Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Aurora, CO (467 Rentals) Page 3 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Aurora that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 19322 E Purdue Cir

$3,094

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,094

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19322 E Purdue Cir

AuroraCO80013
property at 17659 E Utah Pl

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17659 E Utah Pl

AuroraCO80017
property at 1819 S Elk Way

$2,704

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,704

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1819 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018
property at 16533 E Wyoming Dr

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

16533 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 16533 E Wyoming Dr

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

16533 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 18901 E Kent Cir

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

18901 E Kent Cir

AuroraCO80013
property at 2911 S Tower Way

$3,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,205

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2911 S Tower Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 3057 S Mobile Way

$3,126

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,126

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3057 S Mobile Way

AuroraCO80013
property at 279 S Uriah St

$2,994

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,994

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

279 S Uriah St

AuroraCO80018
property at 22285 E 39th Ave

$3,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,080
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,225

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

22285 E 39th Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 3974 S Richfield St

$2,676

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,676

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3974 S Richfield St

AuroraCO80013
property at 25028 E Canal Pl

$3,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,330

Total Monthly Price
$3,330

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

25028 E Canal Pl

AuroraCO80018
property at 19517 E Purdue Pl

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,397
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19517 E Purdue Pl

AuroraCO80013
property at 19517 E Purdue Pl

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,397
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19517 E Purdue Pl

AuroraCO80013
property at 6313 N Genoa Way

$3,586

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,529
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,586

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6313 N Genoa Way

AuroraCO80019
property at 4603 S Buckley Way

$2,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775

Total Monthly Price
$2,775

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4603 S Buckley Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 19418 E Purdue Cir

$3,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,860
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19418 E Purdue Cir

AuroraCO80013
property at 22352 E 38th Pl

$3,409

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,349
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$3,409

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

22352 E 38th Pl

AuroraCO80019
property at 26022 E Archer Dr

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

26022 E Archer Dr

AuroraCO80018
property at 1318 S Duquesne Ct

$3,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,005

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

1318 S Duquesne Ct

AuroraCO80018
property at 18923 E Carmel Dr

$2,810

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,810

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

18923 E Carmel Dr

AuroraCO80011
property at 1299 Mobile St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1299 Mobile St

AuroraCO80011
property at 19744 E Harvard Dr

$3,044

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,044

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19744 E Harvard Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 3361 S Winston St

$2,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,930

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3361 S Winston St

AuroraCO80013
property at 1641 S Oswego St

$3,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,556

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1641 S Oswego St

AuroraCO80012

Frequently Asked Questions about Aurora

What type of rentals are currently available in Aurora?

There are currently 985 Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO with pricing that ranges from $745 to $11,025. There are also 679 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Aurora ranging from $500 to $12,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Aurora?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Aurora ranges from $500 to $12,000 with an average monthly rent of $2,568.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Aurora?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Aurora range from $750 to $10,046, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,595 to $5,400. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $900 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $2,032.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.