Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Utah Park Neighborhood of Aurora, CO from $887 (76 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Landon Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

Landon Park

100 S Sable BlvdAurora, CO 80012
close
View Me
Harrison
1 Bedroom Apartments

Harrison

12000 E Kansas DrAurora, CO 80012
close
View Me
Willowick
1 Bedroom Apartments

Willowick

10603 E Jewell AveAurora, CO 80012
  • Utilities Included
property at 14740 E Kentucky Dr

$1,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

14740 E Kentucky Dr

AuroraCO80012
close
View Me
Knollwood
1 Bedroom Apartments

Knollwood

15196 E Louisiana DrAurora, CO 80012

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 14404 E Colorado Dr

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

14404 E Colorado Dr

AuroraCO80012
property at 14454 E Colorado Dr

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

14454 E Colorado Dr

AuroraCO80012
property at 1960 S Xanadu Way

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

1960 S Xanadu Way

AuroraCO80014
property at 932 S Dearborn Way

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

932 S Dearborn Way

AuroraCO80012

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Sage at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$904 - $1,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Panorama

2570 S Dayton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elm at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,055 - $1,417
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elm at Panorama

10050 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 10150 E Virginia Ave

$1,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Santana Ridge
$1,115 - $1,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santana Ridge

1355 S Galena StDenver, CO 80247
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Springs
Rent Specials
$1,304 - $1,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $2,007
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Springs

9888 E Vassar DrDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ARIUM at Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,340 - $2,843
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $3,898
Required Monthly Fees
$411

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $4,309
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARIUM at Lowry

10000 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,652
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $1,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 9725 E Harvard Ave

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

1 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

9725 E Harvard Ave

DenverCO80231

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2525 S Dayton Way

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2525 S Dayton Way

DenverCO80231

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Utah Park Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Utah Park?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Utah Park is under $1,025.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Utah Park?

The cheapest apartment in Utah Park is Cherry Ridge which is listed at $895, while the average apartment in Utah Park costs $3,000.