
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Broadview, MT (38 Rentals)


Shiloh Commons

Inter Urban

Hoop Dreams

Inter Pointe

Zimmerman Luxury Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Hunters Pointe

The Expo Apartments

Avenue C Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

The Place at Rimrock

The Place at Lake Elmo

March Madness Patio Home Apartments

Highlands Apartments

Western One

Affinity at Billings 55+

Harvest Granger Apartments

Olympic Village Apartments

Country Meadows Apartment Homes
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Rock Creek

Jasmine Circle Apartments

Rocky Meadows Apartments

Castlerock Apartment Homes

Colton Heights Apartments

1141 28th St

1526 Lake Elmo Dr

1512 Lake Elmo Dr

1014 4th St W
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

2004 10th Ave N

1111 Cook Ave

3212 E MacDonald Dr

Pinehurst Apartments

Midway Apartments

810 Crist Dr

838 Avenue B

Ridgeview Apartments

Central Court Village
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Sapphire Patio Home Apartments

Eastwood Apartments
Broadview, MT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Broadview?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadview Studio Apartments | $1,501 | $825 | $2,009 |
Broadview 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,465 | $695 | $2,230 |
| Broadview 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,552 | $1,050 | $2,539 |
| Broadview 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,145 | $1,250 | $3,095 |
Browse Top Apartments in Broadview
See all Apartments in BroadviewExplore Broadview
Broadview, MT Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Broadview and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Broadview, MT is found at Hunters Pointe in the West Central Billings neighborhood and is 1,004 square feet priced from $1,484. Zimmerman Luxury Apartments has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 927 square feet and currently listed start at $1,675. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Broadview:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunters Pointe | Bridger | 1,004 Sq Ft | $1,484 |
| Zimmerman Luxury Apartments | Tumble Mountain 1br - 3rd floor | 927 Sq Ft | $1,675 |
| Inter Urban 2.0 | 1X1 Corner | 824 Sq Ft | $1,540 |
| Inter Urban | 1X1B | 823 Sq Ft | $1,425 |
| The Expo Apartments | 1 Bedroom 1 Bath B | 821 Sq Ft | $1,476 |
| Castlerock Apartment Homes | A2 | 692 Sq Ft | $1,210 |
| 1141 28th St | 1 Beds | 673 Sq Ft | $850 |
| Jasmine Circle Apartments | 1 Bed/1 Bath | 650 Sq Ft | $1,125 |
| Affinity at Billings 55+ | 1x1 - B1 | 617 Sq Ft | $1,968 |
| The Place at Rimrock | 1 Bedroom | 417 Sq Ft | $925 |
Cheapest Available Broadview and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Broadview, MT is the 1 Beds Model starting from $850 at 1141 28th St in the West Central Billings neighborhood. The second most affordable Broadview 1 Bedroom is the 1 Bedroom Model at The Place at Rimrock starting at $925 in the North Side Billings neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Broadview is currently $1,465. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Broadview:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| 1141 28th St | 1 Beds | $850 |
| The Place at Rimrock | 1 Bedroom | $925 |
| The Place at Lake Elmo | 1 Bedroom | $925 |
| Hoop Dreams | Upstairs unit | $1,075 |
| Jasmine Circle Apartments | 1 Bed/1 Bath | $1,125 |
| Western One | Upstairs unit | $1,125 |
| Castlerock Apartment Homes | A2 | $1,210 |
| March Madness Patio Home Apartments | Single level - patio & garage included | $1,350 |
| Hunters Pointe | Swan | $1,365 |
| Inter Urban | 1x1A | $1,400 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Broadview, MT Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Broadview, MT
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Broadview Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Broadview with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Broadview is at 1141 28th St listed at $850.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Broadview Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Broadview is $1,465.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Broadview Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Broadview is a 1,004 square feet unit starting from $1,484 at Hunters Pointe.
What is the average size for Broadview 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Broadview is currently 590 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.