Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Westlake Village Neighborhood of Broomfield, CO (80 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Westlake Village area of Broomfield with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 13581 Sheridan Blvd

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13581 Sheridan Blvd

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 13581 Sheridan Blvd

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13581 Sheridan Blvd

BroomfieldCO80020

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 4261 Choke Cherry Ave

$2,860

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,860

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4261 Choke Cherry Ave

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 12295 Crabapple St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jan 4, 2027

12295 Crabapple St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 13900 Lake Song Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13900 Lake Song Ln

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 260 Greenway Cir W

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

260 Greenway Cir W

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 245 Garnet St

$2,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775

Total Monthly Price
$2,775

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

245 Garnet St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 3848 Red Deer Trl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3848 Red Deer Trl

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 12194 Crabapple St

$2,836

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$2,836

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12194 Crabapple St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 12194 Crabapple St

$2,836

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$2,836

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12194 Crabapple St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 12161 Crabapple St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

12161 Crabapple St

BroomfieldCO80020

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1524 Dexter St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 11

1524 Dexter St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 2680 Bryant Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

2680 Bryant Dr

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 11557 Jay St

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11557 Jay St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 4390 Nelson Dr

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4390 Nelson Dr

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 3736 W 126th Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 11

3736 W 126th Ave

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 1427 McIntosh Ave

$3,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

1427 McIntosh Ave

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 4941 Yates Ct

$3,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,375

Total Monthly Price
$3,375

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 11

4941 Yates Ct

BroomfieldCO80020
close
View Me
Ten 49
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ten 49

1049 E 9th AveBroomfield, CO 80020

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Avenues Crofton Park
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Avenues Crofton Park

12431 King CtBroomfield, CO 80020
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cortland Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $6,791
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $6,776
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $6,791
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$1,681 - $4,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,688 - $3,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marq Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,689 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Promenade
$1,709 - $3,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,674

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,674
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Promenade

6963 W 109th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Commons
$1,560 - $3,663
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,658
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $3,663
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$1,751 - $3,173
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $3,167
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Bradburn
$1,741 - $3,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,738 - $3,513
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,741 - $3,516
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Bradburn

11900 Newton StWestminster, CO 80031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$1,434 - $2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Square
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $3,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carrick Bend
Rent Specials
$1,546 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $4,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carrick Bend

11525 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,266 - $2,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $2,604
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,266 - $2,769
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkhouse Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $3,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkhouse Apartment Homes

14310 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tenzing
$1,607 - $8,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $8,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brodie
$1,616 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,616 - $2,981
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brodie

2311 Park Center DrWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,474 - $2,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red Hawk Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $4,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Hawk Ranch

12150 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Westlake Village, Broomfield, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.