2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Westlake Village Neighborhood of Broomfield, CO (67 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,978 - $2,367
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,703 - $2,326
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris

11516 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,175 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments

1030 E 10th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 13120 Grove Pl

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13120 Grove Pl

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 3303 Molly Ln

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

3303 Molly Ln

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 24 Amesbury St

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

24 Amesbury St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 13900 Lake Song Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13900 Lake Song Ln

BroomfieldCO80023

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Fair Wind Condos
2 Bedroom Apartments

Fair Wind Condos

14300 Waterside LnBroomfield, CO 80023
close
View Me
Broomfield Greens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Broomfield Greens

12451 Sheridan BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Academy Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Academy Place

7105 W 120 AveBroomfield, CO 80020
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ten 49
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ten 49

1049 E 9th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
close
View Me
The Avenues Crofton Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Avenues Crofton Park

12431 King CtBroomfield, CO 80020
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cadence Broomfield
2 Bedroom Apartments

Cadence Broomfield

4275 W 121st AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Senior Living
close
View Me
Cortland Westminster
Rent Specials
$2,054 - $6,791
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $6,776
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $6,791
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$2,336 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,980 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marq Promenade
Rent Specials
$2,193 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Park Apartments
$1,274 - $1,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Park Apartments

301 E Malley DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Stone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Mountain

11625 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Promenade
$2,119 - $3,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,674

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,674
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Promenade

6963 W 109th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Commons
$2,199 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,658
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $3,663
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$2,125 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $3,167
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Bradburn
$2,407 - $2,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,738 - $3,513
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,741 - $3,516
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Bradburn

11900 Newton StWestminster, CO 80031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Skyview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,852
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartment Homes

1420 W 116th AveWestminster, CO 80234
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $1,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vega

11801 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$1,984 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Square
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Reserve at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $2,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Reserve at the Ranch

2890 W 116th PlWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Northglenn
$1,494 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,251 - $1,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,251 - $1,809
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Northglenn

11450 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Rent Specials
$1,972 - $3,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $4,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carrick Bend

11525 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Parkhouse Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$2,020 - $2,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkhouse Apartment Homes

14310 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,433 - $2,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $2,604
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,266 - $2,769
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tenzing
$2,485 - $2,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $8,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brodie
$2,110 - $2,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,616 - $2,981
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brodie

2311 Park Center DrWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,459 - $1,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Rent Specials
$1,708 - $1,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,419 - $2,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironwood at the Ranch

11705 Decatur StWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Red Hawk Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,818 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Hawk Ranch

12150 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,552 - $2,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1145 W 112th Ave

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1145 W 112th Ave, Unit B, Unit B

1145 W 112th Ave
WestminsterCO80234

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour