
Apartments for Rent in the Main Line Neighborhood of Bryn Mawr, PA (1,558 Rentals) Page 5 of 32


St Georges

5261 Ridge Avenue

Haverford Lofts

101 Mill Creek

Stonehurst Apartments

4615 Cedar Ave

The Onyx

3929 Pine St

7105 Ridge Avenue

The Alto

6615 Ridge Avenue

4031 Spruce St

The View at Manayunk Apartments

6619 Ridge Avenue

The Residences at 502 Gerhard

Lincoln Court Apartments

Haverford Court

Greenside Manor

Brentwood

327 N 40th St

Compassion Senior Living

Total Monthly Price
8 Campbell Ave, Unit 201

Total Monthly Price
17 E Lancaster Ave, Unit 2nd +3rd floor

208 Gulph Ln, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
237 S Parkway, Unit 2nd floor Apt

Total Monthly Price
237 N Essex Ave, Unit Flr 1

Total Monthly Price
2 Rock Glen Rd, Unit 1st Floor

Total Monthly Price
209 Berbro Ave, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
886 N 66th St, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
17 Jefferson St, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
5939 Lansdowne Ave, Unit 1st Floor

Total Monthly Price
2714 E County Line Rd, Unit 2nd Floor

Total Monthly Price
133 Runnymede Ave, Unit 202

Total Monthly Price
210 Grayling Ave, Unit First Floor

Total Monthly Price
225 E Hector St, Unit 225-2

Total Monthly Price
5724 Malvern Ave, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
108 Forrest Ave, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
236 E Hector St, Unit Apt A

Total Monthly Price
426 N Essex Ave

Total Monthly Price
5116 Delancey St, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
4024 Spring Garden St, Unit B

Total Monthly Price
501 S 44th St, Unit Apt1

Total Monthly Price
6719 Lansdowne Ave, Unit West Philly Apt w. Fenced yard near Septa

Total Monthly Price
5447 Sansom St, Unit 2nd floor

6042 Market St, Unit 2

6032 Market St, Unit 3

6026 Market St, Unit 2

6104 Market St, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
2638 Daphne Rd, Unit 2
Main Line, Bryn Mawr, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Main Line?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Line Studio Apartments | $1,429 | $300 | $3,280 |
| Main Line 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,943 | $650 | $4,383 |
| Main Line 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,447 | $850 | $10,000+ |
| Main Line 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,617 | $995 | $8,865 |
| Main Line 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,679 | $755 | $3,436 |
| Main Line 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,300 | $2,100 | $2,500 |
| Main Line 6 Bedroom Apartments | $4,000 | $4,000 | $4,000 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 1558 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Main Line Neighborhood of Bryn Mawr, PA.
See all Apartments in Bryn MawrExplore Bryn Mawr
Frequently Asked Questions about Main Line
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Main Line area of Bryn Mawr, PA?
As of today, September 06, 2026, there are currently 1,558 available Main Line apartments priced from $300 to $20,470, with an average monthly rent of $2,103.
How much are Studio apartments in Main Line?
There are currently 475 Studio Apartments in Main Line with rent ranges from $300 to $3,280 with an average price of $1,429.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Main Line Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Main Line ranges from $650 to $4,383 with an average monthly rent of $1,943.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Main Line cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Main Line range from $850 to $20,470. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,447.
How expensive are Main Line Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 263 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Main Line on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $995 to $8,865 - averaging $2,617 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.