Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (472 Rentals) Page 10 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Cambridge as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 601 Albany St

$4,289

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,079
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$4,289

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

601 Albany St

BostonMA02118
property at 60-62-62 Boylston St

$7,301 - $9,653

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,188
Required Monthly Fees
$465

Total Monthly Price
$9,653

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 20

property at 50 Dudley St

$1,025 - $4,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,850

Total Monthly Price
$4,850

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

50 Dudley St

BostonMA02119
property at 95 Broadway

$3,206 - $4,912

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,742
Required Monthly Fees
$192

Total Monthly Price
$3,934

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 24

95 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 790 Boylston St

$7,050 - $7,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,840
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$7,280

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

790 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 8 Harrison Ave

$7,807 - $12,167

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,430
Required Monthly Fees
$377

Total Monthly Price
$7,807

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 23

8 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02111
property at 36 Traveler St

$12,707

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,083
Required Monthly Fees
$624

Total Monthly Price
$12,707

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

36 Traveler St

BostonMA02118
property at 770 Boylston St

$4,680 - $5,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,320
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,680

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 1363 B Boylston St

$9,147

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,695
Required Monthly Fees
$452

Total Monthly Price
$9,147

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 27

1363 B Boylston St

BostonMA02215
property at 150 Huntington Ave

$4,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,190
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,565

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

150 Huntington Ave

BostonMA02115
property at 100 Pier 4 Blvd.

$8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,896
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$8,296

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

100 Pier 4 Blvd.

BostonMA02210
property at 60 Kilmarnock St

$7,071 - $9,741

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,719
Required Monthly Fees
$352

Total Monthly Price
$7,071

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 20

60 Kilmarnock St

BostonMA02215
property at 35 W 2nd St

$3,393

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,227
Required Monthly Fees
$166

Total Monthly Price
$3,393

Studio Rentals

Available Jun 12

35 W 2nd St

BostonMA02127
property at 333 Great River Rd

$4,745 - $6,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,370
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,745

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

333 Great River Rd

SomervilleMA02145
property at 185 Davis Ave

$5,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,300

Total Monthly Price
$5,300

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

185 Davis Ave

BrooklineMA02445
property at 175 Freeman St

$2,700 - $5,566

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

175 Freeman St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 38 Hichborn St

$2,358 - $6,341

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

38 Hichborn St

BostonMA02135
property at 1253 Beacon St

$5,219 - $5,527

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,962
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,219

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 18

1253 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 445 Artisan Way

$4,125 - $4,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,125

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

445 Artisan Way

SomervilleMA02145
property at 1871 Beacon St

$5,294

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,034
Required Monthly Fees
$260

Total Monthly Price
$5,294

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

1871 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 39 Cypress St

$7,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,687
Required Monthly Fees
$343

Total Monthly Price
$7,030

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

39 Cypress St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 39 Cypress St

$7,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,687
Required Monthly Fees
$343

Total Monthly Price
$7,030

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

39 Cypress St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 280 Western Ave

$4,979 - $5,172

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,737
Required Monthly Fees
$242

Total Monthly Price
$4,979

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 14

280 Western Ave

BostonMA02134
property at 160 E Berkeley St

$4,250 - $9,942

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,250

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 22

160 E Berkeley St

BostonMA02118
property at 99 Kneeland St

$9,448

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,984
Required Monthly Fees
$464

Total Monthly Price
$9,448

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

99 Kneeland St

BostonMA02111
property at 44 Beach St

$15,421

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,670
Required Monthly Fees
$751

Total Monthly Price
$15,421

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 8

44 Beach St

BostonMA02111
property at 472 Commercial St

$8,252

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,859
Required Monthly Fees
$393

Total Monthly Price
$8,252

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 16

472 Commercial St

BostonMA02109
property at 182 Commonwealth Ave

$19,121

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$18,210
Required Monthly Fees
$911

Total Monthly Price
$19,121

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 20

property at 414 Cambridge St

$9,608

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,150
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$9,608

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 16

414 Cambridge St

BostonMA02114
property at 414 Cambridge St

$9,608

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,150
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$9,608

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 16

414 Cambridge St

BostonMA02114
property at 169 Endicott St

$13,560

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,914
Required Monthly Fees
$646

Total Monthly Price
$13,560

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 22

169 Endicott St

BostonMA02113
property at 169 Endicott St

$13,560

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,914
Required Monthly Fees
$646

Total Monthly Price
$13,560

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 22

169 Endicott St

BostonMA02113
property at 31 Prince St

$17,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$16,314
Required Monthly Fees
$816

Total Monthly Price
$17,130

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 9

31 Prince St

BostonMA02113
property at 31 Prince St

$17,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$16,314
Required Monthly Fees
$816

Total Monthly Price
$17,130

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 9

31 Prince St

BostonMA02113
property at 154 Broadway

$3,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,970
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,330

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

154 Broadway

SomervilleMA02145
property at 337 Beacon St

$4,617

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,391
Required Monthly Fees
$226

Total Monthly Price
$4,617

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

337 Beacon St

BostonMA02116
property at 8 Winter Pl

$3,863

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,673
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$3,863

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 12

8 Winter Pl

BostonMA02108
property at 29 Craigie St

$4,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

29 Craigie St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 131 Seaport Blvd

$6,714 - $9,148

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,379
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$6,714

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

131 Seaport Blvd

BostonMA02210
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,700 - $6,960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,340
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 16

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,700 - $6,960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,340
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 16

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 101 Calumet St

$5,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,325

Total Monthly Price
$5,325

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

101 Calumet St

BostonMA02120
property at 14 Union Pk St

$4,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,220
Required Monthly Fees
$415

Total Monthly Price
$4,635

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 29, 2029

14 Union Pk St

BostonMA02118
close
View Me
41 Long Ave
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months
See All Lease Options

41 Long Ave

41 Long AveAllston, MA 02134
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
105 Beacon St
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

105 Beacon St

105 Beacon StBoston, MA 02116
close
View Me
Oakwood Boston
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Oakwood Boston

One India StBoston, MA 02109
close
View Me
Beacon Street Apartments, 1111
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Beacon Street Apartments, 1111

1111 Beacon StBrookline, MA 02446
close
View Me
FOUND Study Boston | Student Housing
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
4 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

FOUND Study Boston | Student Housing

12 Hemenway StBoston, MA 02115
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Cambridge Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Cambridge?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Cambridge is at 22 Chetwynd Rd, Unit 2 listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Cambridge Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Cambridge is $5,412.

What is the largest Short-term Cambridge Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Cambridge is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $2,500 at Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi.