Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (480 Rentals) Page 3 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Cambridge as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 25 A Jay St

$7,574

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,203
Required Monthly Fees
$371

Total Monthly Price
$7,574

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

25 A Jay St

CambridgeMA02139
close
View Me
4 Union Pl
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

4 Union Pl

4 Union PlCambridge, MA 02141
Student Housing
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fuse Cambridge
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fuse Cambridge

165 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
close
View Me
Crimson Court
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Crimson Court

375 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,103 - $5,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$3,311 - $6,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $6,867
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,311 - $6,882
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
525 LINC
Rent Specials
$1,996 - $3,567
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

525 LINC

525 Lincoln StAllston, MA 02134
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,104 - $6,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Rent Specials
$2,628 - $5,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,678 - $6,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,678 - $6,141

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verra

50 Western AveBoston, MA 02134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Harlo
Rent Specials
$3,795 - $6,327
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,795 - $6,327

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harlo

1350 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Mezzo Design Lofts
$2,453 - $7,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,453 - $7,037

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mezzo Design Lofts

30 Caldwell StCharlestown, MA 02129
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Olmsted Park
$3,020 - $8,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020 - $8,068

Total Monthly Price
$3,020 - $8,068
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now