Pet Friendly Studio Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (1,057 Rentals) Page 2 of 22

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
5 Elmer St
$2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $4,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $4,550
Studio Apartment Available Now

5 Elmer St

5 Elmer StCambridge, MA 02138
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2 Ware St
$2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,500
Studio Apartment Available Jun 1

2 Ware St

2 Ware StCambridge, MA 02138
Cost Per Sq.Ft.

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

property at 88 Ames St

$3,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,920

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

88 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 88 Ames St

$3,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,920

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

88 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 5 Haskell St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5 Haskell St

CambridgeMA02140
property at 295 Allston St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

Studio Rentals

Available Now

295 Allston St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 2 Leighton St

$3,980 - $5,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,620
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,980

Studio Rentals

Available May 22

2 Leighton St

CambridgeMA02141
close
View Me
The Cambridge Tower
Studio Apartments

The Cambridge Tower

872 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
20 Chestnut St
Studio Apartments

20 Chestnut St

20 Chestnut StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
8 Soden St
Studio Apartments

8 Soden St

8 Soden StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
10 Akron St
Studio Apartments

10 Akron St

10 Akron StCambridge, MA 02138
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
289 Harvard St
Studio Apartments

289 Harvard St

289 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02139
close
View Me
279 Harvard St
Studio Apartments

279 Harvard St

279 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
19 Garden St
Studio Apartments

19 Garden St

19 Garden StCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
61 Fayette Street
Studio Apartments

61 Fayette Street

61 Fayette StCambridge, MA 02139
Student Housing
close
View Me
19-21 Agassiz St
Studio Apartments

19-21 Agassiz St

19-21 Agassiz StCambridge, MA 02140
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Zinc
Studio Apartments

Zinc

22 Water StCambridge, MA 02141

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Vox on Two
Studio Apartments

Vox on Two

223 Concord TpkeCambridge, MA 02140
close
View Me
1008 Mass Ave
Studio Apartments

1008 Mass Ave

1008 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02138
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Inman Square
Studio Apartments

Inman Square

1221 Cambridge StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
21 Brookline St
Studio Apartments

21 Brookline St

21 Brookline StCambridge, MA 02139
close
View Me
Western Realty
Studio Apartments

Western Realty

101-103 Western AveCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
39A Lee Street
Studio Apartments

39A Lee Street

39A Lee StCambridge, MA 02139
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fuse Cambridge
Studio Apartments

Fuse Cambridge

165 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
One Canal
$3,230 - $3,841
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,230 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$3,199 - $3,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199 - $5,600
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,214 - $5,615
Studio Apartments Available Now

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,107 - $3,939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,107 - $6,117
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,119 - $6,129
Studio Apartments Available May 22

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$2,800 - $3,264
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $6,095
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,865 - $6,160
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon Brighton

139 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,655 - $3,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Cambridge Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Cambridge with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Cambridge is at 35 @ EightSixty listed at $1,737.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Cambridge Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Cambridge is $2,625.

What is the largest available Studio Cambridge Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Cambridge is a 727 square feet unit starting from $3,512 at One Canal.

What is the average size for Cambridge Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Cambridge is currently 487 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article