
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Centre Hall, PA (30 Rentals)


The Canyon

Briarwood Apartments and Townhomes

Park Hill

The Valley

oLiv Hetzel

South View Apartments and Townhomes
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Newberry Estates

Total Monthly Price
Walton Heights

Mount Nittany by Allen & Pugh

Total Monthly Price
Toftrees

Southgate Apartments

College Park by Allen & Pugh

Total Monthly Price
Vairo Village
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Lion's Gate Apartments

Penny by Allen & Pugh

Centre Estates I & II

Woodland Park Apartments

Turtle Creek Apartments at Toftrees

255 Underwood St

1330 Charles St
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

244 S Corl St

251 Underwood St

Lindsey Place

Westside Village Apartments

Addison Court 55+ Living

Atherton House

Twin Towers
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Parkview

Calder Commons
Centre Hall, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Centre Hall?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre Hall Studio Apartments | $1,435 | $1,010 | $2,559 |
| Centre Hall 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,533 | $943 | $2,399 |
| Centre Hall 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,698 | $799 | $3,008 |
| Centre Hall 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,502 | $699 | $4,079 |
| Centre Hall 4 Bedroom Apartments | $968 | $550 | $1,849 |
Browse Top Apartments in Centre Hall
See all Apartments in Centre HallExplore Centre Hall
Centre Hall, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Centre Hall and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Centre Hall, PA is found at Toftrees in the College Heights neighborhood and is 863 square feet priced from $1,774. Centre Estates I & II has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 687 square feet and currently listed start at $943. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Centre Hall:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toftrees | 1 Bed Wildridge - with W/D | 863 Sq Ft | $1,774 |
| Centre Estates I & II | 1 BR HCP/WC Accessible | 687 Sq Ft | $943 |
| Twin Towers | 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | 600 Sq Ft | $1,691 |
| College Park by Allen & Pugh | College Park | Private One-Bedroom Living - Unr... | 575 Sq Ft | $1,700 |
| Penny by Allen & Pugh | 1BR/1.0BA | 575 Sq Ft | $1,775 |
| oLiv Hetzel | 1x1 | 558 Sq Ft | $2,395 |
| Mount Nittany by Allen & Pugh | 1BR/1.0BA | 552 Sq Ft | $1,400 |
| The Valley | The Fraser 1x1 | 517 Sq Ft | $2,399 |
Cheapest Available Centre Hall and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Centre Hall, PA is the 1 BR HCP/WC Accessible Model starting from $943 at Centre Estates I & II in the College Heights neighborhood. The second most affordable Centre Hall 1 Bedroom is the 1BR/1.0BA Model at Mount Nittany by Allen & Pugh starting at $1,400 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Centre Hall is currently $1,533. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Centre Hall:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Estates I & II | 1 BR HCP/WC Accessible | $943 |
| Mount Nittany by Allen & Pugh | 1BR/1.0BA | $1,400 |
| Toftrees | 1 Bed Hillside | $1,640 |
| Twin Towers | 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | $1,691 |
| College Park by Allen & Pugh | College Park | Private One-Bedroom Living - Unr... | $1,700 |
| Penny by Allen & Pugh | 1BR/1.0BA | $1,775 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Centre Hall, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Centre Hall, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Centre Hall Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Centre Hall with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Centre Hall is at Centre Estates I & II listed at $943.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Centre Hall Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Centre Hall is $1,533.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Centre Hall Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Centre Hall is a 863 square feet unit starting from $1,774 at Toftrees.
What is the average size for Centre Hall 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Centre Hall is currently 0 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.