Apartments for Rent in the Admirals Hill Neighborhood of Chelsea, MA with Swimming Pool (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $3,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,454 - $3,813

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $3,813
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,223 - $3,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $3,743

Total Monthly Price
$2,223 - $3,743
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parkside Commons Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260 - $2,570

Total Monthly Price
$2,260 - $2,570
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkside Commons Apartments

100 Stockton StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,398 - $4,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $4,386

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One North of Boston

100 Heard StChelsea, MA 02150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,004 - $10,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,004 - $10,099
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Canal
$3,245 - $8,271
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Juniper
$2,335 - $5,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335 - $5,765

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Juniper

201 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,628 - $5,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Batch Yard
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,290 - $10,090
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eddy
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $4,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,342

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pioneer
Rent Specials
$2,442 - $7,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,442 - $7,888

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pioneer

1760 Revere Beach PkyEverett, MA 02149
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
RE150
$2,550 - $5,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $5,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RE150

150 Rivers Edge DrMedford, MA 02155
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arris
Rent Specials
$2,770 - $5,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellington Place
$3,634 - $11,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,634 - $11,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Wellington Place

34 Brainard AveMedford, MA 02155
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Addison
Rent Specials
$2,592 - $4,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,592 - $4,348

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison

144 Addison StBoston, MA 02128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miscela
Rent Specials
$2,655 - $5,520
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655 - $5,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miscela

485 Foley StSomerville, MA 02145
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$2,586 - $7,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,586 - $7,341

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alcott
Rent Specials
$3,755 - $8,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,755 - $8,765

Total Monthly Price
$3,755 - $8,765
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

36 Lomasney WayBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,243 - $6,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,243 - $6,585

Total Monthly Price
$3,243 - $6,585
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Third Square

285 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$3,105 - $6,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,105 - $6,565

Total Monthly Price
$3,105 - $6,565
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,010 - $6,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,010 - $6,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,010 - $6,450
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$2,310 - $4,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310 - $4,140

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maxwell

102 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Anthem Everett
Rent Specials
$2,299 - $3,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299 - $3,875

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Anthem Everett

484 2nd StEverett, MA 02149
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $3,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,925

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mason

101 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA North Point
Rent Specials
$2,898 - $4,793
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840 - $4,735
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,898 - $4,793
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Rent Specials
$2,755 - $6,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,755 - $6,055

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montaje

449 Canal StSomerville, MA 02145
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
110 Sudbury St
$3,275 - $5,645
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275 - $5,645

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $5,645
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

110 Sudbury St

110 Sudbury StBoston, MA 02114
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1 Pier 7, Unit 3, Unit 3
$6,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,300

Total Monthly Price
$6,300
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1 Pier 7, Unit 3, Unit 3

1 Pier 7Boston, MA 02129

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Parris Landing
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Parris Landing

42 8th StCharlestown, MA 02129
close
View Me
Flagship Wharf
Studio Apartments

Flagship Wharf

197 8th StCharlestown, MA 02129
close
View Me
River Court
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments