Apartments for Rent in the Admirals Hill Neighborhood of Chelsea, MA with Utilities Included (101 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Admirals Hill area of Chelsea where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $3,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,454 - $3,813

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $3,813
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,223 - $3,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $3,743

Total Monthly Price
$2,223 - $3,743
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parkside Commons Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260 - $2,570

Total Monthly Price
$2,260 - $2,570
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkside Commons Apartments

100 Stockton StChelsea, MA 02150
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Acadia
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Acadia

242 Spencer AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
70 Lafayette
Utilities Included
See More

70 Lafayette

70 Lafayette AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Box District
Utilities Included
See More

The Box District

22 Gerrish AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chelsea Place
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Chelsea Place

1016 Revere Beach PkyChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Greenhouse
Utilities Included
See More

The Greenhouse

154-164 Pearl StChelsea, MA 02150

Carter Heights

10 Forsyth StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
125 Arlington St
Utilities Included
See More

125 Arlington St

125 Arlington StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spencer Row
Utilities Included
See More

Spencer Row

215 Spencer AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
220 Broadway
Utilities Included
See More

220 Broadway

220 BroadwayChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,628 - $5,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,230 - $5,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,858 - $4,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $4,057
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,858 - $4,120
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Broadway250
$2,695 - $3,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $3,315

Total Monthly Price
$2,695 - $3,315
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadway250

250 BroadwayRevere, MA 02151
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $11,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,210 - $11,505
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $11,570
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,625 - $6,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,625 - $6,323

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Kendall West

350 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$2,442 - $7,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,442 - $7,888

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pioneer

1760 Revere Beach PkyEverett, MA 02149
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Boston East
$2,836 - $11,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,836 - $11,514

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston East

126 Border StEast Boston, MA 02128
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Harvey
$2,586 - $6,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,586 - $6,591

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harvey

50 Hood Park DrBoston, MA 02129
Rent Specials
$3,755 - $8,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,755 - $8,765

Total Monthly Price
$3,755 - $8,765
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

36 Lomasney WayBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Lofts at Kendall Square
Rent Specials
$2,885 - $5,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885 - $5,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,885 - $5,650
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at Kendall Square

195 Binney StCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$3,243 - $6,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,243 - $6,585

Total Monthly Price
$3,243 - $6,585
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Third Square

285 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$3,105 - $6,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,105 - $6,565

Total Monthly Price
$3,105 - $6,565
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,010 - $6,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,010 - $6,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,010 - $6,450
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bremen 282
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $4,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420 - $4,010

Total Monthly Price
$2,420 - $4,010
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bremen 282

282 Bremen StBoston, MA 02128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Watermark Kendall East
Rent Specials
$2,823 - $6,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,823 - $6,594

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Kendall East

250 Kendall StCambridge, MA 02142
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
425 Border Street
$3,350 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,350 - $3,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

425 Border Street

425 Border StBoston, MA 02128
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Anthem Everett
Rent Specials
$2,299 - $3,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299 - $3,875

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Anthem Everett

484 2nd StEverett, MA 02149
Rent Specials
$2,898 - $4,793
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840 - $4,735
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,898 - $4,793
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Twenty|20
$3,017 - $17,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,017 - $17,858

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twenty|20

20 Child StCambridge, MA 02141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avenir
$3,595 - $6,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,530 - $6,175
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,595 - $6,240
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenir

101-119 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Admirals Hill, Chelsea, MA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle