Apartments for Rent in Clear Lake, MN with Utilities Included (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Clear Lake where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
The Bluffs at Liberty Glen
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $2,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,877
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $2,057
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bluffs at Liberty Glen

1075 24th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wildwood Townhomes
$711 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695 - $1,680
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$711 - $1,696
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Wildwood Townhomes

1812 16th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Grand River Estates
$948 - $2,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand River Estates

4010 Clearwater RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Crest View Village
$969 - $1,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,519
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Crest View Village

1160 Suncrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Oakshire Apartments
$800 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,100

Total Monthly Price
$800 - $1,100
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakshire Apartments

401-405 14th Ave SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairway Ridge Estates
$2,115 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $2,165
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Fairway Ridge Estates

13896 Birdie Ln SEBecker, MN 55308
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Lincoln Pointe
$769 - $874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $855
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$769 - $874
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23, 2099

Lincoln Pointe

1060 7th StSt. Cloud, MN 56304

Cedar Ridge Apartments

700-710 Kelsey AveClearwater, MN 55320
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bittersweet Apartments
Utilities Included
See More

Bittersweet Apartments

840 Bitter Sweet DrClearwater, MN 55320
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cloudhaven Apartments
Utilities Included
See More

Cloudhaven Apartments

1416-1420 6th Ave SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Utilities Included

Clear Lake, MN Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.