Apartments for Rent in the St. Cloud Public School District Area of MN (394 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Landing Apartments
$922 - $1,637
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing Apartments

1212 Washington Memorial DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakwood Court Apartments
$984 - $1,169
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakwood Court Apartments

1821 15th Ave SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Square Apartments
$980 - $1,085
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedar Square Apartments

1570 E St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56304
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Bluffs at Liberty Glen
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $2,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,877
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $2,057
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bluffs at Liberty Glen

1075 24th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wildwood Townhomes
$711 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695 - $1,680
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$711 - $1,696
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Wildwood Townhomes

1812 16th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Rent Specials
$600 - $1,335
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$590 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cloud on Fifth

305 5th Ave SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northview Apartments
$1,294 - $1,494
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $1,494
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

Northview Apartments

810 Roberts RdSartell, MN 56377
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Grand River Estates
$948 - $2,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand River Estates

4010 Clearwater RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Rent Specials
$987 - $1,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encore on the Park
$1,015 - $1,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,220
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,235
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Encore on the Park

3373 W Saint Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Heritage Village Apartments
$1,115 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,890
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Village Apartments

1531 7th Ave SSartell, MN 56377
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Heritage Park East
$1,273 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Park East

1965 Quarry RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Upper Town Apartments
Rent Specials
$874 - $1,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,119
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Upper Town Apartments

1310 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Crest View Village
$1,469 - $1,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $1,519
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Crest View Village

1160 Suncrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included