Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Colonial Heights, VA Under $2,000 (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Colonial Heights that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
New Castle Apartments
$1,004 - $1,554
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,554

Total Monthly Price
$1,004 - $1,554
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Castle Apartments

201 Newcastle DrColonial Heights, VA 23834
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mattox Landing Apartments
$1,386 - $1,681
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $1,626
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $1,681
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mattox Landing Apartments

205 Archer AveColonial Heights, VA 23834
  • Verified
  • Low Income

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 114 Lee Ave

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

114 Lee Ave

Colonial HeightsVA23834
close
View Me
Old Town Creek
2 Bedroom Apartments

Old Town Creek

107 New Castle DrColonial Heights, VA 23834
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
IVY Gates
$1,485 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $2,005
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IVY Gates

101 Ivy LnPetersburg, VA 23805
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Petersburg ArtistSpace Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,011 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$891 - $1,998
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,011 - $2,118
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Petersburg ArtistSpace Lofts

120 Perry StPetersburg, VA 23803
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Old Towne Flats
Rent Specials
$1,131 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$979 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
$152

Total Monthly Price
$1,131 - $1,351
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Towne Flats

230 N Sycamore StPetersburg, VA 23803
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Studio 622
Rent Specials
$805 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $989
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$805 - $1,019
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studio 622

622 E Wythe StPetersburg, VA 23803
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 1436 Ferndale Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1436 Ferndale Ave

PetersburgVA23803
property at 115 Pine St

$1,462

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,462

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

115 Pine St

PetersburgVA23803

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 23 St John Ct

$1,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590

Total Monthly Price
$1,590

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 4

23 St John Ct

PetersburgVA23803
property at 929 Farmer St

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 15

929 Farmer St

PetersburgVA23803
property at 1528 Lincoln St

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 15

1528 Lincoln St

PetersburgVA23803
property at 2310 Richmond Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2310 Richmond Ave

PetersburgVA23803
property at 120 S Little Church St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

120 S Little Church St

PetersburgVA23803
property at 462 Reservoir Heights

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price