New Apartments for Rent in the 80903 ZIP Code of Colorado Springs, CO (24 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dear Madison

810-820 S Weber StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Experience at Epicenter
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $3,840

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Experience at Epicenter

655 S Sierra Madre StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dorian
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $4,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dorian

626 S Wahsatch AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ensley
Rent Specials
$1,298 - $2,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $2,830
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ensley

505 S Weber StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fiona

400 E Pikes Peak AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
VIM
$1,100 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $2,801

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VIM

322 E Vermijo AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mae on Cascade
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $4,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $4,268

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mae on Cascade

609 S Cascade AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
333 ECO
Rent Specials
$1,318 - $2,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,318 - $2,941

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

333 ECO

333 E Colorado AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at New South End
Rent Specials
$1,669 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,190

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at New South End

311 Rio Grande StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hunter
Rent Specials
$1,393 - $4,017
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $3,919
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hunter

225 E Cimarron StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Plaza at Pikes Peak
Rent Specials
$1,341 - $12,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $12,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Plaza at Pikes Peak

710 E Pikes Peak AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Casa Mundi
$1,575 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,705

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Casa Mundi

418-422 S Tejon StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue Dot Place
Rent Specials
$1,931 - $2,356
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,931 - $2,356
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Dot Place

412 S Nevada AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumner House
$1,092 - $1,404
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $1,404

Total Monthly Price
$1,092 - $1,404
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sumner House

335 Victoria stColorado Springs, CO 80903
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Shooks Run
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Shooks Run

842 S Royer StColorado Springs, CO 80903

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
VIM West
Built in 2025Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

VIM West

312 E Vermijo AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
close
View Me
Avian Apartments
Built in 2025Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Avian Apartments

217 S Weber StColorado Springs, CO 80903
close
View Me
833 E Platte Ave
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

833 E Platte Ave

833 E Platte AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
close
View Me
Greenway Flats
Built in 2019Studio Apartments

Greenway Flats

31 W Las Vegas StColorado Springs, CO 80903
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
210 Pueblo Ave
Built in 20171 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

210 Pueblo Ave

210 Pueblo AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
22 Spruce
Rent Specials
$1,363 - $1,508
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,363 - $1,508
Built in 2017Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 Spruce

22 N Spruce StColorado Springs, CO 80905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
532 CO
Rent Specials
$1,247 - $2,791
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,736
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

532 CO

532 W Colorado AveColorado Springs, CO 80905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80903 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 80903?

There are currently 189 Studio Apartments in 80903 with rent ranges from $695 to $4,021 with an average price of $1,570.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80903 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80903 ranges from $650 to $4,227 with an average monthly rent of $1,802.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80903 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80903 range from $925 to $12,447. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,492.

How expensive are 80903 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 30 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80903 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,350 to $4,625 - averaging $3,013 for the location.