Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 80916 ZIP Code of Colorado Springs, CO (92 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 80916 ZIP Code area of Colorado Springs that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 2320 Bruno Cir

$2,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,356

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2320 Bruno Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
close
View Me
Oakdale Springs
$1,123 - $1,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $1,529
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakdale Springs

255 Lionstone DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kaleidos
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kaleidos

1810 Kaleidos VwColorado Springs, CO 80916
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 321 Bonnie Ct

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

321 Bonnie Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 1210 Firefly Cir

$1,143

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,143

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1210 Firefly Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2521 Astrozon Cir

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2521 Astrozon Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 3445 Cochran Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3445 Cochran Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3066 Starlight Cir

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3066 Starlight Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2366 Lexington Village Ln

$1,460

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,460

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2366 Lexington Village Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3178 Starlight Cir

$1,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3178 Starlight Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4961 Leland Point

$1,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4961 Leland Point

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4919 Leland Point

$1,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,625

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4919 Leland Point

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 464 Ellers Grove

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

464 Ellers Grove

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2463 Astrozon Cir

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2463 Astrozon Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 5343 Blair View

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5343 Blair View

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3080 Starlight Cir

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3080 Starlight Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 4425 Barkman Cir

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

4425 Barkman Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 5198 Dovetail Ln

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

5198 Dovetail Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 624 Hailey Glenn View

$1,993

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,993

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

624 Hailey Glenn View

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4320 Dewey Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4320 Dewey Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 5237 Painted Sky View

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5237 Painted Sky View

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4475 London Ln

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4475 London Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 5014 Hawk Meadow Dr

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

5014 Hawk Meadow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2290 Bruno Cir

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2290 Bruno Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4834 Condor Creek Point

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

4834 Condor Creek Point

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4215 Samaritan Lp

$2,222

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,222

Total Monthly Price
$2,222

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4215 Samaritan Lp

Colorado SpringsCO80916

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5185 Nolte Dr N

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5185 Nolte Dr N

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4814 Hawk Meadow Dr

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4814 Hawk Meadow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3241 Viero Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3241 Viero Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 1046 Nolte Dr W

$2,206

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,206

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

1046 Nolte Dr W

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4820 Jet Wing Cir W

$2,186

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,129
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,186

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4820 Jet Wing Cir W

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4710 Spacewalk Way

$2,286

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,286

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4710 Spacewalk Way

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4535 Jet Wing Cir W

$2,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,556

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

4535 Jet Wing Cir W

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 656 Golden Eagle Dr

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

656 Golden Eagle Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4080 Candea Ct

$2,376

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,319
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,376

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4080 Candea Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80916

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 4661 Canyon Wren Ln

$2,256

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,256

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4661 Canyon Wren Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3127 Moonbeam Cir S

$2,246

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,189
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,246

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

3127 Moonbeam Cir S

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3445 Cochran Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3445 Cochran Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3445 Cochran Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3445 Cochran Dr, Unit B, Unit B

3445 Cochran Dr
Colorado SpringsCO80916

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80916 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 80916?

There are currently 82 Studio Apartments in 80916 with rent ranges from $760 to $2,070 with an average price of $1,028.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80916 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80916 ranges from $814 to $2,039 with an average monthly rent of $1,342.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80916 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80916 range from $950 to $2,728. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,508.

How expensive are 80916 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 23 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80916 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,245 to $3,046 - averaging $2,496 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources