Apartments for Rent in the 80916 ZIP Code of Colorado Springs, CO with Parking (207 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,085 - $1,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$923 - $1,634
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Antero

1432 Sandalwood DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pikes Peak Heights
$2,411 - $3,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,391 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pikes Peak Heights

4802 Checkerspot StColorado Springs, CO 80916
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Oakdale Springs
$1,123 - $1,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $1,529
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakdale Springs

255 Lionstone DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eastcrest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,279
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,229
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,279
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastcrest Apartments

4445-4491 E Pikes Peak AveColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Selby
Rent Specials
$2,488 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $3,266
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Selby

5150 Selby Ranch PtColorado Springs, CO 80916
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Kaleidos
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kaleidos

1810 Kaleidos VwColorado Springs, CO 80916
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Aero Park
$1,439 - $2,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Aero Park

4960 Fountain Ford View DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Chapel Heights
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Chapel Heights

830 Cana GrvColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Torin Point
$1,396 - $2,278
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $2,268
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Torin Point

4703 Goodwin GrvColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Cottages at Sand Creek
$1,350 - $2,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $2,056
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Sand Creek

4046 Mallette HtsColorado Springs, CO 80916
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Nash Springs Apartments
$1,302 - $3,046
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nash Springs Apartments

4275 Sanders VwColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Jetwing
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,942
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,896
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Jetwing

991 Ibsen VwColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4128 Baytown Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 16

4128 Baytown Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916

Apartment Parking Lot Etiquette

Check out some very simple ideas and tips to follow when parking at an apartment community that can make storing your vehicle easier for you and the residents around you.

property at 656 Golden Eagle Dr

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

656 Golden Eagle Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3127 Moonbeam Cir S

$2,246

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,189
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,246

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

3127 Moonbeam Cir S

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 1210 Firefly Cir

$1,143

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,143

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1210 Firefly Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4990 Hawk Meadow Dr

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4990 Hawk Meadow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 1046 Nolte Dr W

$2,206

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,206

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

1046 Nolte Dr W

Colorado SpringsCO80916

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 4535 Jet Wing Cir W

$2,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,556

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

4535 Jet Wing Cir W

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2320 Bruno Cir

$2,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,356

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2320 Bruno Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4710 Spacewalk Way

$2,286

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,286

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4710 Spacewalk Way

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4661 Canyon Wren Ln

$2,256

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,256

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4661 Canyon Wren Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4820 Jet Wing Cir W

$2,186

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,129
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,186

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4820 Jet Wing Cir W

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 4080 Candea Ct

$2,376

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,319
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,376

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4080 Candea Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 624 Hailey Glenn View

$1,993

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,993

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

624 Hailey Glenn View

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 3469 Hunterwood Dr

$2,356

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,356

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3469 Hunterwood Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916
property at 2273 Farnsworth Dr

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

2273 Farnsworth Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80916

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80916 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 80916?

There are currently 82 Studio Apartments in 80916 with rent ranges from $760 to $2,070 with an average price of $1,028.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80916 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80916 ranges from $814 to $2,039 with an average monthly rent of $1,342.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80916 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80916 range from $950 to $2,728. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,508.

How expensive are 80916 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 23 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80916 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,245 to $3,046 - averaging $2,496 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources