Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 80922 ZIP Code of Colorado Springs, CO (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 80922 ZIP Code area of Colorado Springs that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 7623 Black Bear Point

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7623 Black Bear Point

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7225 Saddle Up Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 16

7225 Saddle Up Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4692 Laramie Sky Dr

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

4692 Laramie Sky Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6210 Flat Iron Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

6210 Flat Iron Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4650 Bittercreek Dr

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

4650 Bittercreek Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7744 Autumn Leaf Way

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

7744 Autumn Leaf Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7338 Allens Park Dr

$2,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620

Total Monthly Price
$2,620

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7338 Allens Park Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 3665 Greenways Main Blvd

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

3665 Greenways Main Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80922

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 7359 Hunter Jumper Dr

$2,740

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,740

Total Monthly Price
$2,740

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

7359 Hunter Jumper Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7012 Hillock Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 13

7012 Hillock Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5863 Instone Cir

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

5863 Instone Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4549 Desert Varnish Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

4549 Desert Varnish Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6945 Ashley Dr

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Apr 1, 2027

6945 Ashley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6910 Blazing Trail Dr

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6910 Blazing Trail Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 4930 Sprangler Dr

$2,648

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,648

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4930 Sprangler Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5096 Stone Fence Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5096 Stone Fence Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
close
View Me
Alpine Vista
$1,187 - $1,664
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,664

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Vista

6270 Barnes RdColorado Springs, CO 80922
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6944 Ash Creek Heights

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6944 Ash Creek Heights

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5229 Sternward Way

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5229 Sternward Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 3839 Reindeer Cir

$2,676

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,676

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 15

3839 Reindeer Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 3336 Bexley Dr

$2,986

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,986

6 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3336 Bexley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Revel Province
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Revel Province

2960 Tutt BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80922
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cortland Powers North
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $6,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $6,979
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $6,994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Powers North

5850 Welkin CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5518 Wilkerson Pass Dr

$2,706

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,649
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,706

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 20

5518 Wilkerson Pass Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 6543 Cache Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

6543 Cache Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6428 Cache Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

6428 Cache Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7665 Firehawk Ln

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7665 Firehawk Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80923
close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

$2,426

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,369
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,426

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80917

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80922 ZIP Code

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80922 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80922 ranges from $750 to $6,229 with an average monthly rent of $1,795.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80922 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80922 range from $1,471 to $6,994. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,108.

How expensive are 80922 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 8 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80922 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,644 to $7,621 - averaging $2,423 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Colorado Springs, CO article

A Local Experts Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Colorado Springs, CO

Written by: Darla Ferrara

Just the name Colorado Springs makes me think of home. I’m Darla, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Colorado Springs, CO.