Apartments for Rent in the 80923 ZIP Code of Colorado Springs, CO with Parking (86 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $1,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison at Stetson Hills

6415 Templeton Gap RdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avanterra Black Forest
Rent Specials
$2,138 - $3,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avanterra Black Forest

6576 White Lodge PtColorado Springs, CO 80923
Rent Specials
$1,563 - $8,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $8,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex

7295 Ascent VwColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lark on Woodmen
$1,499 - $2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lark on Woodmen

5683 Skywarrior HtsColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cottages at Woodmen Heights
Rent Specials
$1,312 - $3,177
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $3,131
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Woodmen Heights

7755 Adventure WayColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Mesa Luxury Flats
$1,691 - $2,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $2,671
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,691 - $2,676
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Mesa Luxury Flats

7190 Adelo PointColorado Springs, CO 80923
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $4,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estate at Woodmen Ridge

5520 Woodmen Ridge ViewColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Champions
$1,526 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions

4505 Dublin BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

property at 6430 Sonny Blue Drive

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6430 Sonny Blue Drive

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5949 Chorus Heights

$2,008

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,008

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5949 Chorus Heights

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7083 Silverwind Cir

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7083 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 7282 Thorn Brush Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

7282 Thorn Brush Way

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5119 Chaise Dr

$2,496

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,439
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,496

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

5119 Chaise Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7147 Silverwind Cir

$3,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,119
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,176

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

7147 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7048 Sungold Dr

$2,626

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,569
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,626

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7048 Sungold Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5778 Badenoch Terrace

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5778 Badenoch Terrace

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6139 Miramont St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6139 Miramont St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6763 Granite Peak Dr

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6763 Granite Peak Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7443 Gorgeted Quail Grv

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7443 Gorgeted Quail Grv

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Apartment Parking Lot Etiquette

Check out some very simple ideas and tips to follow when parking at an apartment community that can make storing your vehicle easier for you and the residents around you.

property at 5942 Finglas Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

5942 Finglas Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6330 Shooting Iron Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

6330 Shooting Iron Way

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6253 Bodacious Cir

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6253 Bodacious Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6510 Oakwood Blvd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6510 Oakwood Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6510 Oakwood Blvd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6510 Oakwood Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6445 Bodacious Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

6445 Bodacious Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6563 Silverwind Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6563 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6670 Big George Dr

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

6670 Big George Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7723 Carabiner Vw

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7723 Carabiner Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5851 Granby Hill Dr

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5851 Granby Hill Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 7665 Firehawk Ln

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7665 Firehawk Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6566 Trenton St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

6566 Trenton St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6428 Cache Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

6428 Cache Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6265 Aquatic Cir

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6265 Aquatic Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6732 Sleeping Giant Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

6732 Sleeping Giant Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6506 Summer Grace St

$2,147

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,147

Total Monthly Price
$2,147

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6506 Summer Grace St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6466 Lasso Grande Point

$2,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,125

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6466 Lasso Grande Point

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5686 Sunshade Point

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5686 Sunshade Point

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5641 Tomiche Dr

$2,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5641 Tomiche Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5372 Prominence Point

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5372 Prominence Point

Colorado SpringsCO80923

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80923 ZIP Code Apartments with Parking

How much is the average rent for 80923 Apartments with Parking?

The average rent for a Apartment in 80923 with Parking is $1,781.

What is the largest 80923 Apartment for rent with Parking?

Today's Apartment with Parking and the most square footage in 80923 is a 2,043 square feet unit starting from $2,850 at Horizon Village.

What is the average size for 80923 Apartments for rent with Parking?