Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 80923 ZIP Code of Colorado Springs, CO (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 80923 ZIP Code area of Colorado Springs that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cottages at Woodmen Heights
Rent Specials
$1,312 - $3,177
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $3,131
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Woodmen Heights

7755 Adventure WayColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex
Rent Specials
$1,563 - $8,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $8,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex

7295 Ascent VwColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6315 Andersen Mills Heights

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

6315 Andersen Mills Heights

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6137 Sierra Grande Point

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6137 Sierra Grande Point

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5641 Tomiche Dr

$2,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5641 Tomiche Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5949 Chorus Heights

$2,008

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,008

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5949 Chorus Heights

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5686 Sunshade Point

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5686 Sunshade Point

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 6265 Aquatic Cir

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6265 Aquatic Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6428 Cache Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

6428 Cache Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6566 Trenton St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

6566 Trenton St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7665 Firehawk Ln

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7665 Firehawk Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6445 Bodacious Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

6445 Bodacious Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6253 Bodacious Cir

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6253 Bodacious Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6330 Shooting Iron Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

6330 Shooting Iron Way

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6763 Granite Peak Dr

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6763 Granite Peak Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6139 Miramont St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6139 Miramont St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7083 Silverwind Cir

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7083 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 7048 Sungold Dr

$2,626

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,569
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,626

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7048 Sungold Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7147 Silverwind Cir

$3,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,119
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,176

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

7147 Silverwind Cir

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5119 Chaise Dr

$2,496

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,439
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,496

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

5119 Chaise Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 7282 Thorn Brush Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

7282 Thorn Brush Way

Colorado SpringsCO80923
close
View Me
The Madison at Stetson Hills
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $1,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison at Stetson Hills

6415 Templeton Gap RdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $4,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estate at Woodmen Ridge

5520 Woodmen Ridge ViewColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lark on Woodmen
$1,499 - $2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lark on Woodmen

5683 Skywarrior HtsColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Champions
$1,526 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions

4505 Dublin BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Mesa Luxury Flats
$1,691 - $2,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $2,671
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,691 - $2,676
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Mesa Luxury Flats

7190 Adelo PointColorado Springs, CO 80923
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avanterra Black Forest
Rent Specials
$2,138 - $3,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avanterra Black Forest

6576 White Lodge PtColorado Springs, CO 80923
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 6721 Rutherford Dr

$2,472

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,472

Total Monthly Price
$2,472

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6721 Rutherford Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
close
View Me
Atrium at Austin Bluffs
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Atrium at Austin Bluffs

4921 Templeton Gap RdColorado Springs, CO 80923

Creekside at Norwood

7219 Little Timber GrvColorado Springs, CO 80923
close
View Me
7481 Hornet Pt
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

7481 Hornet Pt

7481 Hornet PtColorado Springs, CO 80923
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 5096 Stone Fence Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5096 Stone Fence Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7520 Montarbor Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7520 Montarbor Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 5415 Arroyo St

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

5415 Arroyo St

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4715 Paramount Pl

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4715 Paramount Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 6430 Amethyst Ct

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

6430 Amethyst Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 3805 Blazingwood Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3805 Blazingwood Way

Colorado SpringsCO80918
property at 4660 Farmingdale Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4660 Farmingdale Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80918
close
View Me
Pine Bluffs
$1,395 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,125
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Bluffs

6470 Timber Bluff PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified