Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $500 (701 Rentals) Page 3 of 15

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Downtown Denver area of Denver.

close
View Me
245 Bannock
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,084 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

245 Bannock

245 Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 809 24th St

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

809 24th St

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
$1,199 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dwell Apartments

600-624 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 2833 Colorado Blvd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2833 Colorado Blvd

DenverCO80207
property at 2482 W Caithness Pl

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

Studio Rentals

Available Now

2482 W Caithness Pl

DenverCO80211
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $3,657
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,201 - $3,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,176 - $3,828
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $3,853
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
25gr
$1,215
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,215
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

25gr

25 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sylvia Mae

1285 Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 1133 N Clarkson St

$1,222

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,222

Total Monthly Price
$1,222

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

1133 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
property at 148 S Emerson St

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

148 S Emerson St

DenverCO80209
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,232 - $6,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $6,016
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Delano
$1,234 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $2,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Delano

1020 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,235 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,836
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,238 - $3,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shamrock
$1,244 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

The Shamrock

5 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Orea Apartments
$1,254 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,244 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orea Apartments

30 S Pearl StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Milo
$1,279 - $3,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $3,469
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2150fran
$1,280 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,284 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond at Prospect
$1,287 - $2,315
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $2,315

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond at Prospect

3001 Fox StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,287 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bank Lofts

817 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,288 - $2,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 422 S Clarkson St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

422 S Clarkson St

DenverCO80209
property at 811 24th St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

811 24th St

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,299 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Stella - Colorado
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,499
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stella - Colorado

5190 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80216
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,415
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VeloCity

3111 Vallejo StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Harvey Allen Apartments
$1,299 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price