Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $500 (701 Rentals) Page 4 of 15

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Downtown Denver area of Denver.

close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $2,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $5,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $5,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $5,285
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1444 N Clarkson St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1444 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,327 - $3,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,341 - $3,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $3,181
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,359 - $6,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $6,048
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chamber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Chamber Lofts

1726 Champa StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Kalaco
$1,365 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,366 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $12,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons of Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $9,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $9,834

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $9,834
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons of Cherry Creek

3498 E Ellsworth AveDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charmel Apartments
$1,374 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charmel Apartments

815 E Ellsworth AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Northwood
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,385 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,391 - $6,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $6,052
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,398 - $3,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5417 Alcott St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5417 Alcott St

DenverCO80221
close
View Me
Solera
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $15,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $15,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Revival on Platte
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $3,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revival on Platte

2506 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1405ra
Rent Specials
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1405ra

1405 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $4,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $4,978
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Downtown Denver Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Downtown Denver?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Downtown Denver is under $795.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Downtown Denver?

The cheapest apartment in Downtown Denver is Grant Place which is listed at $834, while the average apartment in Downtown Denver costs $2,931.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Downtown Denver?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 344 regular apartments in Downtown Denver that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Downtown Denver?

Cheap apartments in Downtown Denver have an average cost of $309 which is $2,622 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Downtown Denver.