Furnished Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO (125 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Downtown Denver area of Denver, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Skyline at Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $3,951
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $3,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline at Highlands

2501 W 26th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Towers
Rent Specials
$2,058 - $16,307
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,058 - $16,307

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Country Club Towers

1101 E Bayaud AveDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Auraria Lofts
$910 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,120
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auraria Lofts

1051 14th StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
akin Golden Triangle
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $4,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $4,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

akin Golden Triangle

955 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,437 - $7,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,437 - $7,531
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,398 - $3,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $3,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,501 - $3,449
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $3,453
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,596 - $6,954
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $6,954

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,567 - $5,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $5,219
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Aspire Cherry Creek
$2,142 - $5,627
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,996 - $5,481
Required Monthly Fees
$146

Total Monthly Price
$2,142 - $5,627
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire Cherry Creek

3222 E 1st AveDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frameline Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,169
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frameline Apartments

4225 E Hale PkyDenver, CO 80220
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,391 - $6,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $6,052
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Residences
$2,439 - $11,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,408 - $11,289
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Residences

300 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Robert Frost
Rent Specials
$984 - $2,220
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
1065 Colorado Blvd
$2,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1065 Colorado Blvd

1065 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1020 15th St
$1,695 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,000
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1020 15th St

1020 15th StDenver, CO 80202
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour