3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO (232 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,295 - $4,009
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $4,009
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gardens at Cherry Creek

225 S Harrison StDenver, CO 80209
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$2,531 - $10,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Congress Park
Rent Specials
$3,411 - $12,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $12,183
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,631 - $12,198
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cortland Congress Park

901 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Parson
Rent Specials
$7,165 - $13,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $13,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Parson

990 N Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $3,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $7,531
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI RiNo
Rent Specials
$3,913 - $5,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,724 - $5,027
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,728 - $5,031
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Colab
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colab

1493 Osage StDenver, CO 80204
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$3,904 - $6,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,362 - $6,048
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT At City Park
Rent Specials
$2,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

IMT At City Park

1600 Fillmore StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,558 - $3,683
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,678
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$960 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$4,027 - $5,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $5,201
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $5,241
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Wash Park
Rent Specials
$3,261 - $3,372
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $3,261
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Wash Park

90 S Logan StDenver, CO 80209
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue on 16th
Rent Specials
$3,485 - $4,128
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,105
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $4,128
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue on 16th

2900 E 16th AveDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$3,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
SB1K
Rent Specials
Contact Us For Pricing3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

SB1K

1000 S Broadway StDenver, CO 80209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $2,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,499
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stella - Colorado