Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Neighborhood of Denver, CO (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Downtown area of Denver as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,567 - $5,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $5,219
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,501 - $3,346
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,135
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence Union Station

1920 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $3,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,539

Total Monthly Price
$1,449 - $3,539
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,515 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $3,560
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,327 - $3,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $3,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $3,402
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Commons Park West
Rent Specials
$1,925 - $2,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,883 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Commons Park West

1550 Platte StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,655 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Union Station

2905 Inca StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $14,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $14,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Confluence

1441 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,341 - $3,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $3,181
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Profile
$895 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Profile

1560 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
1880 Little Raven
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $3,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,534 - $3,707
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1880 Little Raven

1880 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.