Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in the Mariposa District Denver, CO from $1,126 (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,203 - $2,764
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $6,054
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,228 - $1,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cirrus
$1,235 - $1,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $2,590
Studio Apartments Available May 28

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,282 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,281 - $2,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $4,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $7,531
Studio Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,417 - $2,912
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Revival on Platte

2506 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $1,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Kalaco
$1,365 - $1,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $5,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,371 - $1,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,371 - $6,048
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $2,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $4,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,483 - $1,623
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Skyline at Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $3,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $3,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyline at Highlands

2501 W 26th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,500 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,493 - $3,343
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $1,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $3,135
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cadence Union Station

1920 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Golden Triangle
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $2,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $4,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

AMLI Golden Triangle

855 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fitzgerald
Rent Specials
$1,634 - $7,307
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $9,744
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Fitzgerald

1840 Market StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Patten Gray
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $4,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Patten Gray

370 W 12th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Arts District
Studio Apartments

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204