Apartments for Rent in the Sun Valley Neighborhood of Denver, CO (1,129 Rentals) Page 5 of 23

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 444 17th St

$2,534

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,534

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

444 17th St

DenverCO80202
property at 444 17th St

$2,534

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,534

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

444 17th St

DenverCO80202
property at 1612 Wazee St

$3,139 - $3,437

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,214
Required Monthly Fees
$159

Total Monthly Price
$3,373

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

1612 Wazee St

DenverCO80202
property at 2142 Julian St

$5,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2142 Julian St

DenverCO80211
property at 3456 W Moncrieff Pl

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

3456 W Moncrieff Pl

DenverCO80211
property at 353 Fox St

$1,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,645

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

353 Fox St

DenverCO80223
property at 12 Vrain St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12 Vrain St

DenverCO80219
property at 1208 Quitman St

$1,838 - $2,013

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,838

Total Monthly Price
$1,838

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1208 Quitman St

DenverCO80204
property at 2700 N Federal Blvd

$1,192 - $1,467

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192

Total Monthly Price
$1,192

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 16

2700 N Federal Blvd

DenverCO80211
property at 3151 Eliot St

$1,065 - $1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3151 Eliot St

DenverCO80211
property at 809 24th St

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

809 24th St

DenverCO80205
property at 817 24th St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

817 24th St

DenverCO80205
property at 1292 Benton St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1292 Benton St

DenverCO80214
property at 1960 Sherman St

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1960 Sherman St

DenverCO80203
property at 1753 Julian St

$3,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$3,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1753 Julian St

DenverCO80204
property at 1518 Newton St

$4,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,145

Total Monthly Price
$4,145

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1518 Newton St

DenverCO80204
property at 2020 Arapahoe St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2020 Arapahoe St

DenverCO80205
property at 2546 W 23rd Ave

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2546 W 23rd Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 4925 W 10th Ave

$3,000 - $3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4925 W 10th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 2255 Julian St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2255 Julian St

DenverCO80211
property at 1270 Wolff St

$1,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340

Total Monthly Price
$1,340

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1270 Wolff St

DenverCO80204
property at 1314 Wolff St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1314 Wolff St

DenverCO80204
property at 1212 N Perry St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 6

1212 N Perry St

DenverCO80204
property at 3200 Tennyson St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3200 Tennyson St

DenverCO80212
property at 3303 Navajo St

$2,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,440

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3303 Navajo St

DenverCO80211
property at 2482 W Caithness Pl

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

Studio Rentals

Available Now

2482 W Caithness Pl

DenverCO80211
property at 470 S Lincoln St

$1,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,105

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

470 S Lincoln St

DenverCO80209
property at 3120 W 23rd Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3120 W 23rd Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 1521 Hooker St

$1,804

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,804

Total Monthly Price
$1,804

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1521 Hooker St

DenverCO80204
property at 420 Elati St

$2,537

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,392
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,537

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

420 Elati St

DenverCO80204
property at 3900 W 24th Ave

$1,581

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,581

Total Monthly Price
$1,581

3 Bedroom, 0.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3900 W 24th Ave

DenverCO80212
property at 601 W 11th Ave

$1,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735

Total Monthly Price
$1,735

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

601 W 11th Ave

DenverCO80204
property at 1310 Wolff St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1310 Wolff St

DenverCO80204
property at 3127 W 28th Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3127 W 28th Ave

DenverCO80211
property at 3625 W 10th Ave

$1,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015

Total Monthly Price
$1,015

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3625 W 10th Ave

DenverCO80204

Frequently Asked Questions about Sun Valley

How much are Studio apartments in Sun Valley?

There are currently 531 Studio Apartments in Sun Valley with rent ranges from $650 to $7,369 with an average price of $1,628.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Sun Valley Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Sun Valley ranges from $715 to $11,067 with an average monthly rent of $2,156.