3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Sun Valley Neighborhood of Denver, CO (141 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,531 - $10,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Parson
Rent Specials
$7,165 - $13,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $13,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Parson

990 N Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Alta Mile High
Rent Specials
$2,875 - $3,388
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Mile High

1450 Morrison RdDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$5,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $7,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $7,531
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI RiNo
Rent Specials
$3,913 - $5,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,724 - $5,027
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,728 - $5,031
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colab
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colab

1493 Osage StDenver, CO 80204
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,558 - $3,683
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Flats
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$926 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 13

Alpine Flats

645 Wolff StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$4,027 - $5,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $5,201
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $5,241
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$3,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Crossing
$1,982
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,982

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $1,982
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Crossing

3390 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Ten50
Rent Specials
$7,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $7,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ten50

1050 BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Jasper Towers
$9,375 - $9,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $9,562
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jasper Towers

1777 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Confluence
Rent Specials
$14,086
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $14,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Confluence

1441 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2142 Julian St

$5,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2142 Julian St

DenverCO80211
property at 1753 Julian St

$3,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$3,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1753 Julian St

DenverCO80204
property at 1518 Newton St

$4,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,145

Total Monthly Price
$4,145

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1518 Newton St

DenverCO80204
property at 3900 W 24th Ave

$1,581

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,581

Total Monthly Price
$1,581

3 Bedroom, 0.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3900 W 24th Ave

DenverCO80212
close
View Me
Palace Lofts
3 Bedroom Apartments

Palace Lofts

1499 Blake StDenver, CO 80202
close
View Me
Residence XXV
3 Bedroom Apartments

Residence XXV

1891 Curtis StDenver, CO 80202

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
The Coloradan
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Coloradan

1750 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
close
View Me
Tenn on the Park
3 Bedroom Apartments

Tenn on the Park

1230-1248 Tennyson StDenver, CO 80204
close
View Me
3922 W 29th Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

3922 W 29th Ave

3922 W 29th AveDenver, CO 80212
close
View Me
1123 21st St
3 Bedroom Apartments

1123 21st St

1123 21st StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
4750 W 13th Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

4750 W 13th Ave

4750 W 13th AveDenver, CO 80204
close
View Me
1274 Perry St
3 Bedroom Apartments

1274 Perry St

1274 Perry StDenver, CO 80204