Apartments for Rent in the Sun Valley Neighborhood of Denver, CO with Laundry Facility (91 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,287 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bank Lofts

817 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Auraria Lofts
$910 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,120
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auraria Lofts

1051 14th StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Parson
Rent Specials
$2,094 - $13,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $13,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Parson

990 N Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Mercer at Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,158 - $1,709
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mercer at Union Station

2059 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond at Prospect
$1,287 - $2,315
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $2,315

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond at Prospect

3001 Fox StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,678
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Flats
Rent Specials
$954 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$926 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Flats

645 Wolff StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boston Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston Lofts

828 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,179 - $2,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $2,203
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $2,218
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $12,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,642 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Union Station

2905 Inca StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art Studios
Rent Specials
$1,071 - $1,373
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Crossing
$1,426 - $1,982
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,982

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $1,982
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Crossing

3390 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80219
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,109 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,190 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Lincoln Heights
Rent Specials
$829 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$774 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln Heights

1000 Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nathaniel Hawthorne

1045 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Shamrock
$1,244 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shamrock

5 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Turntable Studios
Rent Specials
$1,026 - $2,390
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $2,357
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Turntable Studios

1975 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Robert Frost
Rent Specials
$984 - $2,220
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Adele
$805 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$805 - $1,375

Total Monthly Price
$805 - $1,375
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Adele

1915 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,269 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highland Park

2920 W 32nd AveDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Chamber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,284 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chamber Lofts

1726 Champa StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Mason at Alameda Station
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,427
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mason at Alameda Station

275 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
86 Grant
$1,159 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

86 Grant

86 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Profile
$895 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Profile

1560 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Quayle
$835 - $1,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$835 - $1,235
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quayle

49 W First AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
25gr
$1,215
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,215
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

25gr

25 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Thomas Carlyle
$1,144 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,134 - $1,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

The Thomas Carlyle

1010 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
78 N Sherman St, Unit 2, Unit 2
$1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 6

78 N Sherman St, Unit 2, Unit 2

78 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1020 15th St
$1,695 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,000
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1020 15th St

1020 15th StDenver, CO 80202
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
property at 2142 Julian St

$5,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2142 Julian St

DenverCO80211
close
View Me
2801 W 23rd Ave
Studio Apartments

2801 W 23rd Ave

2801 W 23rd AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.