Luxury Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the 80205 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in the 80205 ZIP Code area of Denver.

close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,398 - $3,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FoundryLine
Rent Specials
$1,478 - $7,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $7,129
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 1580 E 39th Ave

$2,845 - $2,955

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$2,955

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 24

1580 E 39th Ave

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
Radiant
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Radiant

2100 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Edmond Curtis Park
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Edmond Curtis Park

2480 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Catbird
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Catbird

3770 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $5,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $5,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $5,285
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $3,226
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,220
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,396 - $3,226
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,366 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,409 - $3,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $2,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,540

Total Monthly Price
$1,449 - $3,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,546 - $3,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1666 Detroit St

$3,628

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,455
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$3,628

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

1666 Detroit St

DenverCO80206
property at 1666 Detroit St

$3,628

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,455
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$3,628

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

1666 Detroit St

DenverCO80206
close
View Me
Flora RiNo
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Flora RiNo

3500 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80205 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 80205?

There are currently 245 Studio Apartments in 80205 with rent ranges from $754 to $7,369 with an average price of $1,685.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80205 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80205 ranges from $834 to $9,506 with an average monthly rent of $2,018.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80205 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80205 range from $880 to $21,856. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,749.

How expensive are 80205 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 69 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80205 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $966 to $13,061 - averaging $4,772 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources