Luxury Apartments for Rent in the 80205 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (89 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the 80205 ZIP Code area of Denver with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Larimer 35
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $3,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Larimer 35

3418 Larimer StDenver, CO 80205
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,238 - $3,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,317 - $2,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $2,493
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $10,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $7,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $7,510
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $7,631
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
$1,379 - $2,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $2,634
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,411 - $3,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,072
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,411 - $3,097
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Douglas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $3,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,446 - $3,080

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $3,080
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Douglas Apartments

2300 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $4,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $4,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Battery on Blake Street
$1,500 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $3,935
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Battery on Blake Street

2120 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $3,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,562 - $3,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,556 - $3,028
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas on Blake

2401 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Riv
Rent Specials
$1,627 - $3,854
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riv

3720 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FoundryLine
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $8,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $8,098
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One River North
Rent Specials
$2,169 - $13,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,072 - $12,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One River North

3930 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hartley Flats
$2,196 - $3,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,143 - $3,188
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$2,196 - $3,241
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hartley Flats

2749 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $3,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 2600 Lawrence St

$2,775 - $2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

2600 Lawrence St

DenverCO80205
property at 2600 Lawrence St

$2,775 - $2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

2600 Lawrence St

DenverCO80205

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
The Hooper
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Hooper

2600 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Clocktower Lofts
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Clocktower Lofts

2500 BroadwayDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Radiant
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Radiant

2100 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Camden RiNo
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Camden RiNo

3235 Larimer StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Edmond Curtis Park
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Edmond Curtis Park

2480 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
close
View Me
Modera River North
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Modera River North

2840 Blake StDenver, CO 80205

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Vista 28
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Vista 28

2790 N Josephine StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Catbird
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Catbird

3770 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iota Fox Station
Rent Specials
$1,051 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Iota Fox Station

500 W 41st AveDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,346 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,386 - $3,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $3,181
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80205 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 80205?

There are currently 244 Studio Apartments in 80205 with rent ranges from $754 to $7,245 with an average price of $1,697.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80205 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80205 ranges from $809 to $9,055 with an average monthly rent of $2,027.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80205 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80205 range from $1,164 to $14,974. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,789.

How expensive are 80205 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 69 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80205 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $966 to $13,061 - averaging $4,695 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources