2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 80205 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (219 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $10,563
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,064 - $3,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $2,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,237 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,914 - $2,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$2,546 - $2,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $7,510
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $7,631
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
$2,100 - $2,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $2,634
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$2,975 - $3,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$2,095 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,446 - $3,080

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $3,080
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Douglas Apartments

2300 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Avenue West
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $2,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $4,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$2,065 - $3,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,072
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,411 - $3,097
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadway Plaza Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Broadway Plaza Lofts

2330 BroadwayDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $3,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Larimer 35
Rent Specials
$2,365 - $3,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Larimer 35

3418 Larimer StDenver, CO 80205
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hartley Flats
$2,403 - $2,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,143 - $3,188
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$2,196 - $3,241
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hartley Flats

2749 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$2,025 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$2,259 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Riv

3720 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FoundryLine
Rent Specials
$3,087 - $4,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $8,098
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One River North
Rent Specials
$3,185 - $6,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,072 - $12,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One River North

3930 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas on Blake
Rent Specials
$2,217 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,556 - $3,028
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas on Blake

2401 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2150fran
$1,400 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 3230 St Paul St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3230 St Paul St

DenverCO80205
property at 3449 Cook St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3449 Cook St

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
Factory Flats
2 Bedroom Apartments

Factory Flats

3198 Blake StDenver, CO 80205

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
2231 N Ogden St
2 Bedroom Apartments

2231 N Ogden St

2231 N Ogden StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
The Point
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Point

2550 Washington StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
2445 Lawrence St
2 Bedroom Apartments

2445 Lawrence St

2445 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.