Apartments for Rent in the 80220 ZIP Code of Denver, CO with Washer/Dryer (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 809 N Dexter St

$1,075 - $1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

809 N Dexter St

DenverCO80220

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marlow

4905 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frameline Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,169
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frameline Apartments

4225 E Hale PkyDenver, CO 80220
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lowry North
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $4,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,518 - $4,134

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowry North

8001 E 11th AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1321 Verbena St, Unit B, Unit B
$1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1321 Verbena St, Unit B, Unit B

1321 Verbena StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadstone on 9th
Rent Specials
$1,802 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $3,189
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone on 9th

4300 E 9th AveDenver, CO 80220
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Hill Flats
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Hill Flats

1530 Krameria StDenver, CO 80220

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Park Hill
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Park Hill

1566-1590 Eudora StDenver, CO 80220
close
View Me
Lowry Flats Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Lowry Flats Apartments

8650-8654 E Richtofen PlDenver, CO 80220
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1690 Yosemite St
2 Bedroom Apartments

1690 Yosemite St

1690 Yosemite StDenver, CO 80220
close
View Me
Jasmine Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Jasmine Apartments

1433-1465 Jasmine StDenver, CO 80220
close
View Me
Cortland Congress Park
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $12,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $12,183
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,631 - $12,198
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Congress Park

901 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1065 Colorado Blvd
$2,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1065 Colorado Blvd

1065 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Milo
$1,264 - $3,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,264 - $3,424
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alas Over Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $4,419
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,419
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alas Over Lowry

82 N Uinta WayDenver, CO 80230
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,591 - $3,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,481
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80220 ZIP Code Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in 80220?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in 80220 with Washer/Dryer is at Somerset Place listed at $785.

How much is the average rent for 80220 Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in 80220 with Washer/Dryer is $1,829.

What is the largest 80220 Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in 80220 is a 1,709 square feet unit starting from $1,870 at Redwood Indianapolis.

What is the average size for 80220 Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in 80220 is currently at 727 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article