Studio Apartments for Rent in East Hartford, CT with Washer/Dryer (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
44-50 Church St
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,035
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,300
Studio Apartments Available Now

44-50 Church St

44-50 Church StEast Hartford, CT 06108

Central Court

126-140 Central AveEast Hartford, CT 06108
close
View Me
Oak Ridge North
Studio Apartments

Oak Ridge North

145 School StEast Hartford, CT 06108
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Plaza
$1,425 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,774
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 13

Spectra Plaza

5 Constitution PlzHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $2,601
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $4,182
Studio Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,320 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $2,070
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,100
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$1,700 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
Studio Apartments Available Now

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,395 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $3,400
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,257 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,257 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 10

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,309 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $2,473
Studio Apartments Available Now

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
76 Webster
$1,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,750
Studio Apartments Available Now

76 Webster

76 Webster StHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Parkville Management
Studio Apartments

Parkville Management

1 Gold StHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
164 Babcock St
Studio Apartments

164 Babcock St

164 Babcock StHartford, CT 06106
close
View Me
North Armory
Studio Apartments

North Armory

100 Huyshope AveHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Zion Street
Studio Apartments

Zion Street

511-529 Zion StHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

close
View Me
Clover Gardens
Studio Apartments

Clover Gardens

846 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
close
View Me
151 Spencer St
Studio Apartments