Apartments for Rent in East Hartford, CT with Hardwood Floors (88 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
44-50 Church St
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,300
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

44-50 Church St

44-50 Church StEast Hartford, CT 06108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Bentley
Rent Specials
$885 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$885 - $1,275

Total Monthly Price
$885 - $1,275
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bentley

15-27 Chapman StEast Hartford, CT 06108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
106 Central Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

106 Central Ave

106 Central AveEast Hartford, CT 06108
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Damato Apartments
$1,772 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,322
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Damato Apartments

240 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,714 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $4,182
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
$2,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,640
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,351 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $1,955
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,325 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,787 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,807 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,318 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,325 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $2,473
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,691 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,661 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,691 - $2,940
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $5,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $5,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Glastonbury Centre
$1,962 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $3,247
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Glastonbury Centre

28 Nanel DrGlastonbury, CT 06033
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
29 39 Charter Oak LLC
$1,100 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,380

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,380
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

29 39 Charter Oak LLC

37-39 Charter Oak PlHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
33 Babcock St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 15

33 Babcock St, Unit 1, Unit 1

33 Babcock StHartford, CT 06106
  • Smoke Free
property at 58 Waddell Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

58 Waddell Rd, Unit 58 Unit, Unit 58 Unit

58 Waddell Rd
ManchesterCT06040

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

East Hartford, CT Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.