1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 06512 ZIP Code of East Haven, CT (105 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli Gardens

216 Laurel StEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
  • Verified
close
View Me
Summit at Mill Ridge
$2,175 - $2,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,246 - $3,216
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Mill Ridge

140 Mill StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Apartments
$1,400 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Apartments

38 High StEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
510 Main
$1,618 - $2,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $2,648
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $2,673
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

510 Main

510-520 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 58 Stuyvesant Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

58 Stuyvesant Ave

New HavenCT06512

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
189 Bradley
1 Bedroom Apartments

189 Bradley

189 Bradley AveNew Haven, CT 06512
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
29 Terrace St
1 Bedroom Apartments

29 Terrace St

29 Terrace StNew Haven, CT 06512
close
View Me
Catherine Commons
1 Bedroom Apartments

Catherine Commons

125 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
close
View Me
22 Peat Meadow Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

22 Peat Meadow Rd

22 Peat Meadow RdNew Haven, CT 06512
close
View Me
183 Townsend Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

183 Townsend Ave

183 Townsend AveNew Haven, CT 06512
close
View Me
449-451 Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

449-451 Main St

449-451 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
close
View Me
383 Forbes Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

383 Forbes Ave

383 Forbes AveNew Haven, CT 06512

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Sunfield Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Sunfield Apartments

85 Hemingway AveEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodview Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Woodview Apartments

1270 N High StEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
close
View Me
East Farm Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

East Farm Village

55 Messina DrEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
close
View Me
Terrace Heights
1 Bedroom Apartments

Terrace Heights

70 Terrace StNew Haven, CT 06512
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit Place
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit Place

22 Summit PlBranford, CT 06405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Montoya
$1,795 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,935
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montoya

57 Montoya CirBranford, CT 06405
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corsair
Rent Specials
$2,657
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $9,406
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 5

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brook Hollow
$1,400 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Hollow

430 Eastern StNew Haven, CT 06513
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 96 Main St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

96 Main St

BranfordCT06405
property at 548 Ferry St

$1,850 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

548 Ferry St

New HavenCT06513
property at 968 State St

$1,695 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695