Apartments for Rent in East Lyme, CT Under $2,000 with Washer/Dryer (19 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rocky Neck Village
3 Bedroom Apartments

Rocky Neck Village

277 R West Main StEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Beam
$1,710 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,510 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $2,295
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deerfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deerfield Village

10 King Arthur DrNiantic, CT 06357
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brookside Commons
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Brookside Commons

908 Hartford TpkeWaterford, CT 06385
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

East Lyme, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.