Cheap Apartments for Rent in East Lyme, CT from $1,000 (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in East Lyme.

close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 42 Sea Breeze Ave

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

42 Sea Breeze Ave

East LymeCT06357
close
View Me
Rocky Neck Village
3 Bedroom Apartments

Rocky Neck Village

277 R West Main StEast Lyme, CT 06333
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,368 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,368 - $2,236
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$1,446 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,707
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,510 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $2,295
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deerfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deerfield Village

10 King Arthur DrNiantic, CT 06357
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,569 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,249
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,570 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,909
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,597 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Beam
$1,710 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edgewater
Rent Specials
$2,046 - $3,935
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,900
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,046 - $3,935
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edgewater

94 N Bridebrook RdNiantic, CT 06357
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Groton
$2,059 - $3,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,009 - $3,169
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,059 - $3,219
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
12 Sharaf St
$2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

12 Sharaf St

12 Sharaf StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oxoboxo Lofts
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Oxoboxo Lofts

42 Pink RowUncasville, CT 06382
  • Utilities Included
property at 79 Garfield Ave

$1,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,125

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

79 Garfield Ave

New LondonCT06320

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
8 Bank St
Studio Apartments

8 Bank St

8 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
close
View Me
Garfield Avenue Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Garfield Avenue Apartments

145 Garfield AveNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brookside Commons
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Brookside Commons

908 Hartford TpkeWaterford, CT 06385
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
26 Sunset Ter
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments