Apartments for Rent in Erie, CO Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,591 - $5,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alora Colliers Hill

1300 Colliers ParkwayErie, CO 80516
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave Vista Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,802 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,802 - $3,892
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Vista Ridge

2802 Ridge View CirErie, CO 80516
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Rent Specials
$1,632 - $2,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $2,824

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,824
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowlen Apartments

1151 Springs PlBroomfield, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $3,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,668 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park40
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park40

16785 Sheridan PkyBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Arbour Commons
$1,530 - $3,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,657
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $3,662
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $3,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
$86

Total Monthly Price
$1,526 - $3,416
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Flatirons

235 E South Boulder RdLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Lafayette
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $3,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743 - $3,640
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $3,653
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Lafayette

695 S Lafayette DrLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lafayette Station
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $5,006
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $4,976
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lafayette Station

440 Strathmore LnLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arbour Square
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $3,245
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Savanna Nine Mile
Rent Specials
$1,787 - $3,192
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $3,185
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,787 - $3,192
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Savanna Nine Mile

2870 Arapahoe RdLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkhouse Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $3,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkhouse Apartment Homes

14310 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisade Park
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisade Park

16815 Huron StBroomfield, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

Erie, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.