3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Evans, CO (86 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$134

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $2,284
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand at Riverside

3202 11th AveEvans, CO 80620
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wildhorse at Tuscany
Rent Specials
$2,361 - $2,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wildhorse at Tuscany

4620 Tuscany StEvans, CO 80620
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legend Flats
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $2,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,313
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legend Flats

3301 Abbey RdEvans, CO 80620
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3530 Pueblo Street

$1,200 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,600

3 Bedroom Home for Rent

Available May 25

3530 Pueblo Street

EvansCO80620
property at 3009 Armadillo Ct

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3009 Armadillo Ct

EvansCO80620
property at 3909 Crater St

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3909 Crater St

EvansCO80620

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1725 Rowan Ln

$2,099

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099

Total Monthly Price
$2,099

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 6

1725 Rowan Ln

EvansCO80620
close
View Me
Mission Village of Evans
3 Bedroom Apartments

Mission Village of Evans

2305 Mission Springs WayEvans, CO 80620
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3605 Idaho St
3 Bedroom Apartments

3605 Idaho St

3605 Idaho StEvans, CO 80620
close
View Me
King Court
3 Bedroom Apartments

King Court

500-515 King CtEvans, CO 80620

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Authentix Greeley
Rent Specials
$1,898 - $2,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $2,068
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Authentix Greeley

7109 27th StGreeley, CO 80634
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1722 18th Ave

$1,980

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1722 18th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2212 72nd Ave Ct

$2,936

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,879
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,936

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2212 72nd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2153 27th Ave Ct

$1,495 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 5

2153 27th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2147 27th Ave Ct

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 2

2147 27th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1016 16th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1016 16th St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1615 11th Ave

$1,350 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1615 11th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2015 8th Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

2015 8th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1715 11th Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1715 11th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 820 23rd St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

820 23rd St

GreeleyCO80631
property at 1325 10th Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1325 10th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2405 11th Ave

$1,755

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,755

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2405 11th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 912 22nd St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

912 22nd St

GreeleyCO80631

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Evans, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Evans 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Evans, CO is found at Authentix Greeley in the Promontory neighborhood and is 1,336 square feet priced from $2,126. Wildhorse at Tuscany in the Elm - Farmers neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,300 square feet and currently listed start at $2,361. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Evans:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Authentix Greeley3-2 BR Retreat Overlook1,336 Sq Ft$2,126
Wildhorse at Tuscany3BR/2.0BA1,300 Sq Ft$2,361
Cityline Station3 Bed 2 Bath1,289 Sq Ft$2,095
Reserve at West T-BoneAshton1,288 Sq Ft$1,950
The Grand at RiversideOxford Renovated1,202 Sq Ft$2,184
West Park Village3x2 60%1,074 Sq Ft$1,650
Parkwood Place3x1.5 960960 Sq Ft$1,599
Woodside VillageThree Bedroom Townhome929 Sq Ft$1,315
Pines at Southmoor Apartments3 bed 1 bath850 Sq Ft$1,199

Cheapest Available Evans 3 Bedroom Apartments