3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Faber, VA (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,654 - $2,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,791 - $2,834
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crestline Charlottesville
$1,010 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$880 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,560
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 19

Crestline Charlottesville

108 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Elevate Town Center
Rent Specials
$2,045 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,455 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$2,448 - $2,735
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Heights
$1,948 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
$1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,425
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,580
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1311 Villa Way

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

1311 Villa Way

CharlottesvilleVA22903
property at 3161 Monacan Trail Rd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

3161 Monacan Trail Rd

North GardenVA22959
property at 1356 Villa Way

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1356 Villa Way

CharlottesvilleVA22903
property at 372 Joliet Ct

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 26

372 Joliet Ct

CrozetVA22932
property at 3418 Montague St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 18

3418 Montague St

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 2429 Anlee Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price