1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Faber, VA (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,778 - $2,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,791 - $2,834
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
10th & Dairy
$2,347 - $3,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,322 - $3,821
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,347 - $3,846
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 23

10th & Dairy

400 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Elevate Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,423 - $1,517
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,122

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,122
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5th Street Place
Rent Specials
$1,042 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $2,166
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5th Street Place

411 Afton Pond CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$1,850 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Heights
$1,250 - $1,365
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
$1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,425
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Norcross Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,170
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Norcross Station Apartments

300 4th St SECharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Jefferson Commons
$1,793 - $2,004
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $4,400
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $4,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jefferson Commons

1620 Jefferson Park AveCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Culbreth Court Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Culbreth Court Apartments

426 17th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Meriwether
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Meriwether

1000 E Market StCharlottesville, VA 22902
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont Heights Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Belmont Heights Apartments

1000 Monticello RdCharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Hundred Avon
1 Bedroom Apartments

One Hundred Avon

100 Avon StCharlottesville, VA 22902
close
View Me
Cardinal Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cardinal Court

312 13th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1201 Druid Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

1201 Druid Ave

1201 Druid AveCharlottesville, VA 22902
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close