Luxury Apartments for Rent in Faber, VA (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Faber with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
University Heights
$1,250 - $3,738
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jefferson Commons
$1,793 - $4,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $4,400
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $4,405
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jefferson Commons

1620 Jefferson Park AveCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$1,895 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
10th & Dairy
$2,347 - $3,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,322 - $3,821
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,347 - $3,846
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

10th & Dairy

400 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Range
$2,694 - $3,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,694 - $3,021

Total Monthly Price
$2,694 - $3,021
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

South Range

1600 Jefferson Park AveCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Altoview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,791 - $2,834
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2429 Anlee Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 18

2429 Anlee Rd

CrozetVA22932
property at 1625 Elmwood Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 26

1625 Elmwood Ct

CharlottesvilleVA22903
property at 2415 Anlee Rd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

2415 Anlee Rd

CrozetVA22932
property at 2405 Anlee Rd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 9

2405 Anlee Rd

CrozetVA22932
property at 449 Fennel Rd

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 17

449 Fennel Rd

CrozetVA22932
property at 1256 Haden Pl

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 10

1256 Haden Pl

CrozetVA22932
property at 2211 Leeham St

$2,700