2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Falls Hill Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (115 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Byron
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Byron

513 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
The Pavillion
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Pavillion

6990-7011 Falls Reach DrFalls Church, VA 22043
close
View Me
The Oak
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Oak

255 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Pine Spring Gardens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Spring Gardens

7531-7551 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Churchill Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Churchill Apartments

7481 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fields of Falls Church
2 Bedroom Apartments

Fields of Falls Church

900-913 Ellison StFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Verso Founders Row
2 Bedroom Apartments

Verso Founders Row

105 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Senior Living
close
View Me
Columbia West
2 Bedroom Apartments

Columbia West

401-403 N Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Goodwin Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

Goodwin Park

2754 Goodwin CtFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Broadfalls
2 Bedroom Apartments

Broadfalls

809 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,773 - $3,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,484
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,507
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$3,426 - $5,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370 - $5,176
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,910 - $5,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$4,161 - $6,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,406 - $6,916
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heming

1800 Chain Bridge RdMcLean, VA 22102
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,460 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,194 - $3,334
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vita Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$3,461 - $4,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,228 - $13,729
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita Tysons Corner

7902 Tysons One PlMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,320 - $5,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,378 - $5,364
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rylan
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $5,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $5,455
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $5,485
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rylan

1768 Old Meadow RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commons of McLean
$2,675 - $4,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $4,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commons of McLean

1653 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7651 Tremayne Pl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7651 Tremayne Pl, Unit 303, Unit 303

7651 Tremayne Pl
McLeanVA22102
property at 1761 Old Meadow Rd

$3,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,875

Total Monthly Price
$3,875

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1761 Old Meadow Rd

TysonsVA22102
property at 1800 Old Meadow Rd

$3,300 - $5,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1800 Old Meadow Rd

McLeanVA22102
property at 1751 Pinnacle Dr

$7,354

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,003
Required Monthly Fees
$351

Total Monthly Price
$7,354

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

1751 Pinnacle Dr

TysonsVA22102
property at 1808 Old Meadow Rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1808 Old Meadow Rd

McLeanVA22102
property at 6924 Fairfax Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6924 Fairfax Dr

ArlingtonVA22213
property at 2663 Manhattan Pl

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2663 Manhattan Pl

ViennaVA22180
property at 2987 District Ave

$3,855

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,855

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2987 District Ave

FairfaxVA22031

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Falls Hill Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Falls Hill with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Falls Hill is at Kingsley Commons Townhouses listed at $2,000.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Falls Hill Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Falls Hill is $3,375.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Falls Hill Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Falls Hill is a 1,406 square feet unit starting from $3,762 at The Point at Falls Church.

What is the average size for Falls Hill 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Falls Hill is currently 1,094 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.

decorative image for Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students article