Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Falls Hill Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Falls Hill area of Falls Church with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,311 - $3,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,056 - $4,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,533
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,222 - $4,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145 - $4,785
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,222 - $4,862
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $2,748
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $8,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,457 - $8,273
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,818 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $5,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370 - $5,176
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heming
Rent Specials
$2,428 - $6,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,406 - $6,916
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heming

1800 Chain Bridge RdMcLean, VA 22102
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,194 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,194 - $3,334
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vita Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,249 - $13,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,228 - $13,729
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita Tysons Corner

7902 Tysons One PlMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,378 - $5,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,378 - $5,364
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rylan
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $5,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $5,455
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $5,485
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rylan

1768 Old Meadow RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Falls Hill, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Top Falls Church Apartments in the Falls Hill Area with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-24-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Falls Hill, VA apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

Lumen

Enjoy ONE MONTH FREE on 2-bedroom WDU homes!*Expires 05-24-2026

Avalon Dunn Loring

* Apply by 5/31 for 1 month off! * Terms and conditions apply.Expires 05-24-2026

455 at Tinner Hill

Move in by 05/31/2026 and enjoy $1000 off Lease within 48 hours of your tour and pay no amenity fee. Don’t miss our Open House May 30th, 10–5 PM!!Expires 05-24-2026

Vita Tysons Corner

Move-in ready homes available! Secure yours and move in by May 22, 2026 and receive a $500 admin fee waiver at move-in.Expires 05-24-2026

PeachTree of McLean

Receive Half Month Free if Move in By May 31st. Call today for qualifying details. *Restrictions May ApplyExpires 05-24-2026

eaves Fairfax Towers

Vantage Mosaic

Apply within 72 hours of tour, Receive 1 Month Free & 1/2 off Amenity Fee! *Restrictions May ApplyExpires 05-24-2026

The Point at Falls Church

Receive ONE MONTH FREE on select apartments when you move in by 5/31! BONUS: Apply within 48 hours of touring to receive an additional $500 off! 12+ leases only. Restrictions apply.Expires 05-24-2026