Apartments for Rent in Forest, VA Under $2,000 (96 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,477 - $1,577
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Echo at Forest View

1047 E Lawn DrForest, VA 24551
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westyn Village
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $2,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,045
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westyn Village

1154 Westyn Village WayForest, VA 24551
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,125 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 201 Rolling Ridge Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1178 Commonwealth Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 29

property at 1005 Ridgestone Ct

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 12

1005 Ridgestone Ct

ForestVA24551
property at 702 Goose Meadow Dr

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

702 Goose Meadow Dr

ForestVA24551
property at 137 Jefferson Ridge Rd

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 108 Jefferson Ridge Rd

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
Woods Edge
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Woods Edge

118 Jefferson Manor DrForest, VA 24551
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Gardens on Timberlake
Rent Specials
$1,481 - $1,616
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gardens on Timberlake

240 Beverly HillsLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West Edge
$1,440 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,475
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kendall Square
$1,220 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,430
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kendall Square

209 Old Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook at Stonemill
$1,190 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,490
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Stonemill

112 Stonemill DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forestbrook Apartments
$1,025 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$980 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,190
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forestbrook Apartments

220 McConville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bramblewood Apartments
$800 - $900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $900

Total Monthly Price
$800 - $900
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bramblewood Apartments

3300 Old Forest RdLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Timbers
$714 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $1,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 64 Maybrook Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

64 Maybrook Dr

LynchburgVA24502
property at 518 Northwynd Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

518 Northwynd Cir

LynchburgVA24502
property at 137 Independence Ln

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 24

137 Independence Ln

LynchburgVA24502
property at 1009 Lindsay St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1009 Lindsay St

LynchburgVA24502
property at 28 Oak Haven Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

28 Oak Haven Dr

LynchburgVA24502
property at 1123 Ardmore Dr

$1,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,605

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

1123 Ardmore Dr

LynchburgVA24501
property at 41 Lynette Dr

$1,595