Cheap Apartments for Rent in Gap Mills, WV from $500 (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Gap Mills.

close
View Me
Hub Blacksburg
$1,044 - $1,444
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,444
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Hub Blacksburg

1201 Snyder LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Sterlingwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,114 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,130 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fieldstone Family
$1,131 - $1,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,131 - $1,291

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldstone Family

300 Fieldstone LnBlacksburg, VA 24060
Rent Specials
$1,160 - $3,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $3,120

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Salem Wood Apartments
$1,265 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,265 - $2,825
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem Wood Apartments

100 KIMBALL AveSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,279 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $2,454
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgewood Village
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $1,665
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $1,674
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $3,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,324
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smiths Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smiths Landing Apartments

870 Plantation RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heintz House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Heintz House

83 Health Center DrUnion, WV 24983
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forest Hills at Belview
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Forest Hills at Belview

180 Belview DrRadford, VA 24141
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls