Apartments for Rent in Gaylord, MN Under $2,000 (107 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
36 Jefferson Ave E
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

36 Jefferson Ave E

36 Jefferson Ave EGaylord, MN 55334
close
View Me
M² Lofts
$1,740 - $2,415
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,415
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

M² Lofts

1050 Marsh StMankato, MN 56001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Silos Apartments
$1,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,654
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Silos Apartments

302 N 2nd StMankato, MN 56001
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pond View Heights Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pond View Heights Apartments

1015 Hope StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Uptown Apartments
$1,444 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $2,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

The Uptown Apartments

233 S Olive StWaconia, MN 55387
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Axis Lofts
$1,420 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $2,070
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis Lofts

1247 Range StMankato, MN 56001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hickory Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Grove Apartments

1201 Enterprise Dr EBelle Plaine, MN 56011
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Otto
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,638
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Otto

601 Industrial Blvd WWaconia, MN 55387
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Ward Rentals in Hutchinson
$1,214 - $1,759
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,214 - $1,759
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ward Rentals in Hutchinson

705 Century Ave SWHutchinson, MN 55350
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,214 - $1,689
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Park Estates

100 Dublin CtMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Augusta Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,120 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,899
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Park Estates

1690 Premier DrMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Bluff Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Bluff Apartments

405 N 5th StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoover Estates
$1,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,065
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoover Estates

1866 Lee BlvdNorth Mankato, MN 56003
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Regency Apartments
$1,000 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency Apartments

235 Echo CirHutchinson, MN 55350
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Gaylord, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Gaylord, MN Rentals by Map

View Map
Gaylord, MN Apartments Map
View Map
Gaylord, MN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Gaylord

How much are Studio apartments in Gaylord?