
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Gordonsville, TN (26 Rentals)


The Venue at 109

Hartmann Plantation

Traditions at Hamilton Springs - Seniors 55+

Revere at Barton's Run

Hamilton Station
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Saxony Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
The Fitzroy at Lebanon Marketplace

Summerfield Apartments

The Pointe at Five Oaks

Hampton Creek

Hunters Creek
Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Meadows of Lebanon Apartments

The Gables at Veterans

Ironwood Apartments

Greentree Pointe

Crosswinds Condominiums

The Vue at Church Street
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

University Towers

Eagle Village

Westgate Apartment Homes

WILLOW PARK APARTMENTS

The Reserve at Lebanon

Cypress Creek
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

508 E Broad St

Pheasant Run Apartments
Gordonsville, TN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Gordonsville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordonsville Studio Apartments | $925 | $925 | $925 |
| Gordonsville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,352 | $800 | $2,077 |
| Gordonsville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,550 | $812 | $2,518 |
| Gordonsville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,905 | $1,143 | $3,081 |
| Gordonsville 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,896 | $1,850 | $1,920 |
Browse Top Apartments in Gordonsville
See all Apartments in GordonsvilleExplore Gordonsville
Gordonsville, TN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Gordonsville and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Gordonsville, TN is found at The Pointe at Five Oaks in the Colonial Village neighborhood and is 1,103 square feet priced from $1,634. The Gables at Veterans has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,000 square feet and currently listed start at $1,370. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Gordonsville:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pointe at Five Oaks | A8 Willow - One Bedroom, One Bathroom w/Garage | 1,103 Sq Ft | $1,634 |
| The Gables at Veterans | 1 Bedroom Deluxe | 1,000 Sq Ft | $1,370 |
| Hathaway at Lebanon | 1 Bedroom Premier | 918 Sq Ft | $1,409 |
| The Fitzroy at Lebanon Marketplace | Dawson | 910 Sq Ft | $1,557 |
| Hamilton Station | 1 Bedroom Executive | 910 Sq Ft | $1,329 |
| Revere at Barton's Run | 1 Bedroom Premier | 899 Sq Ft | $1,359 |
| Hartmann Plantation | The Rachel | 770 Sq Ft | $1,240 |
| Hunters Creek | Cedar Renovated | 757 Sq Ft | $1,375 |
| Ironwood Apartments | 1 x 1 | 745 Sq Ft | $1,210 |
| The Vue at Church Street | 1X1 | 744 Sq Ft | $850 |
Cheapest Available Gordonsville and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 14, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Gordonsville, TN is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Model starting from $763 at Cypress Creek . The second most affordable Gordonsville 1 Bedroom is the Studios Model at University Towers starting at $800 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Gordonsville is currently $1,352. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Gordonsville:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Cypress Creek | 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom | $763 |
| University Towers | Studios | $800 |
| The Vue at Church Street | 1X1 | $850 |
| Saxony Apartment Homes | 1BR/1BA w/d | $921 |
| Eagle Village | One Bedroom | $925 |
| Ironwood Apartments | 1 x 1 | $1,210 |
| Hartmann Plantation | The Kathryn | $1,232 |
| The Pointe at Five Oaks | A2 Hinckley - One Bedroom, One Bathroom | $1,255 |
| Revere at Barton's Run | 1 Bedroom Plus | $1,309 |
| The Gables at Veterans | 1 Bedroom End Unit | $1,310 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Gordonsville, TN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Gordonsville, TN
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Gordonsville Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Gordonsville Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Gordonsville is $1,352.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Gordonsville Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Gordonsville is a 1,103 square feet unit starting from $1,634 at The Pointe at Five Oaks.
What is the average size for Gordonsville 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Gordonsville is currently 813 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.